Padraig Duggan

Padraig Duggan

Real Name:
Pádraig Ó Dúgáin
Profile:
Padraig Duggan (born January 23, 1949, Gweedore, County Donegal, Ireland - died August 9, 2016) was an Irish vocalist, guitarist, mandolinist and songwriter. He was a founding member of Clannad. Twin brother of Noel Duggan.
In Groups:
Variations:

Padraig Duggan Discography

Vocals

Clannad Clannad - Clannad (Album) Philips Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Clannad 2 (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Dúlamán (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
181.002 Various Various - The 2nd Irish Folk Festival On Tour(2xLP, RP) Intercord, Xenophon 181.002 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - In Concert (Album) Intercord Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Fuaim (Album) Tara Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Legend (Album) Tara, Tara Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Ring Of Gold (Album) Celtic Music UK 1986 Sell This Version
CM CD 040 A/B Various Various - The 3rd Irish Folk Festival In Concert(2xCD, Album) Celtic Music CM CD 040 A/B UK 1988 Sell This Version
78 725 9 Various Teidhir Abhaile Riu (as Pádraig Ó Dúgaín) and 3 more… Various - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals(2xCD, Comp, Club) Bell Records (5) 78 725 9 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Thomas Loefke And Friends* Siúbhán Ní Dhuibhir (as Pádraig Duggan) Thomas Loefke And Friends* - Norland Wind - Harp Music From The Celtic Northwest (Album) Celtic Heartbeat Europe 1994 Sell This Version
VLDCD 2001-29923 Various Digeas A'Damhsa (as Pádraig Ó Dúgáin) Various - Magic Irish Voices(CD, Comp) Vive La Difference! VLDCD 2001-29923 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
VLDCD 2001-29925 Various Rince Philib A Cheoil (as Pádraig Ó Dúgáin) Various - Magic Women Of Ireland(CD, Comp) Vive La Difference! VLDCD 2001-29925 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Celtic Collection (Comp) Camden, BMG Europe 1999 Sell This Version
BLR 89 140 Various Teidhir Abhaile Riu (as Pádraig Ó Dúgaín) and 3 more… Various - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals Volume 2(CD, Comp, RE) Bell Records (5) BLR 89 140 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
391362 Thomas Loefke, Norland Wind Thomas Loefke, Norland Wind - Atlantic Driftood * Harp Music & Song From The Celtic Northwest(CD, Album) Slow Motion Records (3) 391362 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
R2 78255, DRC 12973 Clannad Clannad - A Magical Gathering - The Clannad Anthology(2xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2), BMG Special Products R2 78255, DRC 12973 US 2002 Sell This Version
3510191.2 Norland Wind Norland Wind - From Shore To Shore(CD, Album) Laika Records 3510191.2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BLR 89 755 Various Teidhir Abhaile Riu (as Pádraig Ó Dúgaín) and 3 more… Various - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals(3xCD, Comp) Bell Records (5) BLR 89 755 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Nádúr (Album) ARC Music UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
IMA 105046 Clannad Clannad - Live In Scotland 2007(CD, Album, Unofficial, Dig) Immortal IMA 105046 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Clannad Clannad - Clannad (Album) Philips Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Clannad 2 (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Dúlamán (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
181.002 Various Various - The 2nd Irish Folk Festival On Tour(2xLP, RP) Intercord, Xenophon 181.002 Germany 1976 Sell This Version