Real Name:
Stuart Martin Blank
Profile:
Born: 28 December 1953
Died: 9 July 2001
In Groups:
Variations:

Stu Blank Discography Tracks

Vocals

Stu Blank - Under The Big Top album art Stu Blank Stu Blank - Under The Big Top (Album) Kingspot Productions US 1988 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - Rough News album art Charlie Musselwhite Charlie Musselwhite - Rough News (Album) Pointblank Records, Pointblank Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
3305 Stu Blank - Guilty Of Love album art Tommy Castro Band Tommy Castro Band - Guilty Of Love(CD, Album) 33rd Street Records 3305 US 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RL-52525 Stu Blank - Only You / California album art Reuben Burke Reuben Burke - Only You / California(7", Single) Kingspot Productions RL-52525 US 1981 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - Rock And Roll Dance Party With... Roy Loney album art Roy Loney Roy Loney - Rock And Roll Dance Party With... Roy Loney (Album) War Bride Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
NEW 20 Stu Blank - How Tuff album art The Kingsnakes Rock'n'Roll House and 1 more… The Kingsnakes - How Tuff(12") New Rose Records NEW 20 France 1983 Sell This Version
ND1111 Stu Blank - Look album art New Dots Miss Pumps New Dots - Look(LP) Dotland Records ND1111 US 1986 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - Under The Big Top album art Stu Blank Stu Blank - Under The Big Top (Album) Kingspot Productions US 1988 Sell This Version
209 Stu Blank - The Scientific Bombs Away!! album art Roy Loney & The Phantom Movers Roy Loney & The Phantom Movers - The Scientific Bombs Away!!(LP, Album, RE) Norton Records (2) 209 US 1989 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - The Alligator Records Christmas Collection album art Various Silent Night Various - The Alligator Records Christmas Collection (Album) Alligator Records US 1992 Sell This Version
BPCD 5029 Stu Blank - Exception To The Rule album art Tommy Castro Tommy Castro - Exception To The Rule(CD, Album) Blind Pig Records BPCD 5029 US 1995 Sell This Version
BPCD 5029 Stu Blank - Exception To The Rule album art Tommy Castro Tommy Castro - Exception To The Rule(CD, Album) Blind Pig Records BPCD 5029 US 1995 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - Rough News album art Charlie Musselwhite Charlie Musselwhite - Rough News (Album) Pointblank Records, Pointblank Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
3305 Stu Blank - Guilty Of Love album art Tommy Castro Band Tommy Castro Band - Guilty Of Love(CD, Album) 33rd Street Records 3305 US 2001 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - Crusader For Justice album art The Grouch Where I Wanna Get and 1 more… The Grouch - Crusader For Justice (Album) Legendary Music (5) US 2003 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - Friends Of Extinction album art Dinosaurs The Dance Dinosaurs - Friends Of Extinction (Album) Retroworld UK & US 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ST 001 Stu Blank - Warner Bros. Blues / Time Won't Let Me album art Stu Blank And His Nasty Habits Warner Bros. Blues (as S. Blank) Stu Blank And His Nasty Habits - Warner Bros. Blues / Time Won't Let Me(7", Single) Not On Label ST 001 US 1981 Sell This Version
GEFD-25001, DIPX 042501 Stu Blank - Doyle Bramhall II album art Doyle Bramhall II Doyle Bramhall II - Doyle Bramhall II(CD, Album, Promo) Geffen Records, Geffen Records GEFD-25001, DIPX 042501 US 1996 Sell This Version

Production

ST 001 Stu Blank - Warner Bros. Blues / Time Won't Let Me album art Stu Blank And His Nasty Habits Stu Blank And His Nasty Habits - Warner Bros. Blues / Time Won't Let Me(7", Single) Not On Label ST 001 US 1981 Sell This Version
Stu Blank - Making Perfect Sense album art The Grouch Grow Up and 1 more… The Grouch - Making Perfect Sense (Album) G & E Music US 1999 Sell This Version
CD DALLAS SIF 153 Stu Blank - Šum Na Srcu  ... Drugi Zadetki 1990 - 2002 album art Andrej Šifrer Andrej Šifrer - Šum Na Srcu ... Drugi Zadetki 1990 - 2002(CD, Comp) Dallas Records CD DALLAS SIF 153 Slovenia 2002 Sell This Version