Biggi Vinkeloe

Real Name:
Biggi Maria Vinkeloe
Profile:
Free jazz alto and soprano saxophonist and flutist, born March 8, 1956 in Germany, lives in Sweden since many years.

She is the wife Peeter Uuskyla and the mother of Nema Vinkeloe and Simon Cecil.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SLACD018 One Way Out — Biggi Vinkeloe Biggi Vinkeloe, Barre Phillips, Peeter Uuskyla Biggi Vinkeloe, Barre Phillips, Peeter Uuskyla - One Way Out(CD, Album) Slask Records SLACD018 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HECD-026 Imagine A Place — Biggi Vinkeloe Magnus Rosén Featuring Biggi Vinkeloe Magnus Rosén Featuring Biggi Vinkeloe - Imagine A Place (Album) Heptagon Records HECD-026 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLACD 023 Maghzen — Biggi Vinkeloe Biggi Vinkeloe, Barre Phillips Biggi Vinkeloe, Barre Phillips - Maghzen(CD, Album) Slask Records SLACD 023 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RBR/LCR 3030 Reminiscence — Biggi Vinkeloe Rosén* - Vinkeloe* Rosén* - Vinkeloe* - Reminiscence (Album) Heptagon Records RBR/LCR 3030 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
bpa 004, plu 005 Desert Sweets — Biggi Vinkeloe Biggi Vinkeloe / Mark Weaver / Damon Smith Biggi Vinkeloe / Mark Weaver / Damon Smith - Desert Sweets(CD) Balance Point Acoustics, Plutonium Records (2) bpa 004, plu 005 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER2 Blue Reve — Biggi Vinkeloe Robinson*, Ellis*, Vinkeloe* Robinson*, Ellis*, Vinkeloe* - Blue Reve(CD, Album) Eld Records ER2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
482-1030 Klang. Farbe. Melodie. — Biggi Vinkeloe Vinkeloe* / Cremaschi* / Masaoka* / Robair* Vinkeloe* / Cremaschi* / Masaoka* / Robair* - Klang. Farbe. Melodie.(CD) 482 Music 482-1030 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
nuscope CD 1017 Elegans — Biggi Vinkeloe Vinkeloe* | Smith* | Nordeson* Vinkeloe* | Smith* | Nordeson* - Elegans (Album) Nuscope Recordings nuscope CD 1017 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER 6 Live At Studio Fabriken — Biggi Vinkeloe Chaos Butterfly + Biggi Vinkeloe Chaos Butterfly + Biggi Vinkeloe - Live At Studio Fabriken(CD, Album) Eld Records ER 6 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FUTURA VOIX 03 Jade New Spiritual Music — Biggi Vinkeloe Biggi Vinkeloe | François Lemonnier, Karin Nelson | Maria Forsström | The Volcanic Choir Biggi Vinkeloe | François Lemonnier, Karin Nelson | Maria Forsström | The Volcanic Choir - Jade New Spiritual Music(2xCD, Album) Futura Records (2) FUTURA VOIX 03 France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BPA -5 A Place Meant For Birds — Biggi Vinkeloe Biggi Vinkeloe, Damon Smith, Mark Weaver Biggi Vinkeloe, Damon Smith, Mark Weaver - A Place Meant For Birds(CD, Album) Balance Point Acoustics BPA -5 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Forgotten Song — Biggi Vinkeloe Biggi Vinkeloe, Ken Filiano, Barre Phillips, Peeter Uuskyla Biggi Vinkeloe, Ken Filiano, Barre Phillips, Peeter Uuskyla - The Forgotten Song (Album) Open Horizon Records none Sweden 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Umeå 2000 — Biggi Vinkeloe Peter Kowald, Biggi Vinkeloe, Peeter Uuskyla Peter Kowald, Biggi Vinkeloe, Peeter Uuskyla - Umeå 2000(6xFile, FLAC) Simlas none Norway 2020