Toon Hermans

Toon Hermans

Real Name:
Antoine Gérard Theodore Hermans
Profile:
Dutch singer, humorist
Born 17 December 1916, Sittard (The Netherlands)
Died 22 April 2000, Nieuwegein (The Netherlands)
Sites:
Variations:

Toon Hermans Discography

Albums

Toon Hermans One Man Show (Deel 2) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
HDLP 1009 Toon Hermans One Man Show (Deel 1)(10") His Master's Voice HDLP 1009 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
HDLP 1015 Toon Hermans One Man Show (Deel 3)(10") His Master's Voice HDLP 1015 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans One Man Show 1961 (Album) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
HDLP 1012 Toon Hermans Moutarde Van Sonaansee(10", Album) His Master's Voice HDLP 1012 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans One Man Show Opgenomen In Theater Carré, Amsterdam (Album) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
SME 83 904 Toon Hermans One Man Show (Lachen Ohne Ende)(LP, Album) EMI Electrola SME 83 904 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans Dank U Wel Alstublieft - Hoogtepunten Uit De Jubileumshow Tien Toon (Album) Westside Stereo Records, Westside Stereo Records Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
7006 Toon Hermans Toon In Toronto(LP) Relax (2) 7006 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
7000 Toon Hermans Toon Hermans '68(LP, Album) Relax (2) 7000 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
5C 062-24 576, 5C 062-24576 Toon Hermans Liedjes Voor Jou(LP, Album) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) 5C 062-24 576, 5C 062-24576 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans One-man-show (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5C 064-25813, 5C064-25813 Special Toon Hermans Ben Je Wel 'ns Alleen(LP, Album) EMI, EMI 5C 064-25813, 5C064-25813 Special Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
052-25723 Toon Hermans Luister naar ....Toon Hermans(LP) Bovema Negram 052-25723 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans One Man Show '78 (Album) Bovema Negram, Bovema Negram Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans OneManShow 1980 (Album) RCA Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
WEAN 58.266, WEAN 58266 Toon* 11 Fonkelnieuwe Feestliedjes +1 Goeie Ouwe(LP, Album, Mono) TTR, TTR WEAN 58.266, WEAN 58266 Benelux 1980 Sell This Version
NL-44062 Toon Hermans Alle Liedjes Van M'n Show 1980(LP, Album) RCA NL-44062 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
830 095-1 Toon Hermans Houdt U Van Dieren?(LP) Philips 830 095-1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
796 538 2 Toon Hermans One Man Show (t.g.v. 25 Jaar Toon In Carré)(2xCD) EMI, VARAgram 796 538 2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
8284152 Toon Hermans Theatershow - Ik Heb Je Lief(2xCD, Album) EVA 8284152 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
533 280-2 Toon Hermans Ik Zing Van Het Leven(CD, Album) Polydor 533 280-2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans One Man Show 1997 (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Toon Hermans Als De Liefde (Album) Polydor Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
9789054446347 Toon Hermans 'T Is Beter Stil Te Luisteren(CD, Aud) Rubinstein BV 9789054446347 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit