Tony Britton

Real Name:
Anthony Edward Lowry Britton
Profile:
English actor born 9 June 1924 in Birmingham, England, UK. Has worked extensively on stage, cinema and television - notably on UK sitcoms Robin's Nest and Don't Wait Up. Father of TV presenter Fern Britton and actor Jasper Britton.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Britton

Tony Britton Discography Tracks

Albums

Tony Britton - Songs Of Love, Lust And Loose Living album art Isla Cameron and Tony Britton Isla Cameron and Tony Britton - Songs Of Love, Lust And Loose Living (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Tony Britton - My Fair Lady album art Tony Britton, Anne Rogers, Jon Pertwee With Clive Rogers Tony Britton, Anne Rogers, Jon Pertwee With Clive Rogers - My Fair Lady (Album) Regal UK 1966 Sell This Version
SREG 1082 Tony Britton - In Doctor Dolittle album art Tony Britton, Christine Yates, Kevin Sheehan (3) Tony Britton, Christine Yates, Kevin Sheehan (3) - In Doctor Dolittle(LP) Regal SREG 1082 UK 1967 Sell This Version
TC NCD 048 Tony Britton - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe, Tony Britton Daniel Defoe, Tony Britton - Robinson Crusoe(2xCD) Orbis TC NCD 048 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 129 Tony Britton - RoboCop (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Basil Poledouris / Howard Blake / Tony Britton / Sinfonia Of London* Basil Poledouris / Howard Blake / Tony Britton / Sinfonia Of London* - RoboCop (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 129 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FP 10025 Tony Britton - Talk To The Animals And I've Never Seen Anything Like It album art Tony Britton, Ted Gilbert, Alyn Ainsworth And His Orchestra* Tony Britton, Ted Gilbert, Alyn Ainsworth And His Orchestra* - Talk To The Animals And I've Never Seen Anything Like It(7") Surprise Surprise FP 10025 UK 1967 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HCA 124 Tony Britton - The Hound Of The Baskervilles album art Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Read By Tony Britton Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Read By Tony Britton - The Hound Of The Baskervilles(2xCass) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 124 UK 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit