Beppe Wolgers

Beppe Wolgers

Real Name:
Beppe Bertil Wolgers
Profile:
Swedish author, poet, translator, lyricist, actor, entertainer and artist, born 10 November 1928 in Stockholm, Sweden, died 6 August 1986 in Östersund, Sweden. Father of Tom Wolgers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Beppe Wolgers Discography

Albums

MZ-03, MAZ-04 Beppe Wolgers Beppe Sjunger Och Berättar Egna Påhitt(LP) Maz MZ-03, MAZ-04 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
RED 34 Beppe Wolgers Resan Till Jultomten(LP, Album) Sonora (2) RED 34 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Beppe Wolgers Mors Lilla Olle (Album) EMI Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
RELP 2-1137 Beppe Wolgers Gullivers resor(2xLP, Album) Sveriges Radio RELP 2-1137 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
POLL 117 Beppe*, Busan, Hungran, Kraman, Gäspan Och Sigrid (4) Beppe*, Busan, Hungran, Kraman, Gäspan Och Sigrid (4) - Godnattstunden Med Beppe, Busan, Hungran, Kraman, Gäspan Och Sigrid. Del 2(LP, Album) Polar POLL 117 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
POLL 114 Beppe*, Busan, Hungran, Kraman ,Och Gäspan Beppe*, Busan, Hungran, Kraman ,Och Gäspan - Godnattstunden Med Beppe, Busan, Hungran, Kraman Och Gäspan(LP, Album) Polar POLL 114 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
E 156-34798/9 Merit Hemmingson Och Beppe Wolgers Merit Hemmingson Och Beppe Wolgers - Det for två vita duvor - folkton i Vikens kapell(2xLP, Album) EMI E 156-34798/9 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Toots Thielemans Och Beppe Wolgers Toots Thielemans Och Beppe Wolgers - Dunderklumpen (Album) Polydor Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
POLL 121 Beppe*, Busan, Hungran, Kraman, Gäspan, Sigrid (4) och Fantasissis Beppe*, Busan, Hungran, Kraman, Gäspan, Sigrid (4) och Fantasissis - Godnattstunden Del.3(LP, Album) Polar POLL 121 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
4E 054-35253 Beppe Wolgers Sagan Som Hörs Bra Och Andra Sagor!(LP, Album) Odeon 4E 054-35253 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
CMC 93 Beppe Wolgers Sagan som hörs bra och andra sagor(Cass, Dol) EMI CMC 93 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RAP 1 Yngve Gamlin, Lasse O'Månsson, Beppe Wolgers Yngve Gamlin, Lasse O'Månsson, Beppe Wolgers - Du Grabbar(7", Single) Metronome RAP 1 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
KFF 662 Monica Nielsen Med Beppe Wolgers Monica Nielsen Med Beppe Wolgers - En Röd Vals / Samtal Med Månen(7") Karusell KFF 662 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
none Beppe Wolgers Blomhåret(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single) Vi Föräldrar none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

YSPL 1-574 Beppe Wolgers Långtradarchaufförens Berättelser(LP, Comp) RCA Victor YSPL 1-574 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
334 21733 Beppe Wolgers Du, Beppe(CD, Comp) Bonnier Music 334 21733 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit