Juliane Koren

Real Name:
Juliane Korén
Profile:
German actress, born 17 January 1951 in Weimar, GDR, died 7 May 2018. Daughter of Elsa Korén.
Variations:
[a432461]

Artist

Juliane Koren Discography Tracks

Vocals

8 247 725-727 Albert Lortzing Albert Lortzing - Der Wildschütz(3xLP + Box, Lam) ETERNA 8 247 725-727 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Peter Brasch Peter Brasch - Der Wolf Und Rotkäppchen In Der Stadt (Album) LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
8 65 329 Peter Hacks Peter Hacks - Das Turmverlies (LP) LITERA 8 65 329 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
Hans Christian Andersen Hans Christian Andersen - Die Schneekönigin LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
8 65 343 Andreas Scheinert Andreas Scheinert - Wie Der Zigeunerseppl Ein Gauner Wurde & Vom Bärenstarken Moga(LP) LITERA 8 65 343 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
Theodor Storm Musik: Reinhard Lakomy Theodor Storm Musik: Reinhard Lakomy - Die Regentrude (Album) LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
8 65 384 Various Various - Petrea Und Die Blütenkaiserin (Und Andere Volksmärchen Aus Aller Welt)(LP) LITERA 8 65 384 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
Gebrüder Grimm Schneeweisschen Und Rosenrot (as Juliane Korén) Gebrüder Grimm - Brüderchen Und Schwesterchen / Schneeweisschen Und Rosenrot LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1987 Sell This Version
0452 002, 0452002 Alexander Wolkow Alexander Wolkow - Der Zauberer Der Smaragdenstadt(Cass) Litera Junior, Litera Junior 0452 002, 0452002 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
0452 003 Alexander Wolkow Alexander Wolkow - Urfin Und Seine Holzsoldaten(Cass) Litera Junior 0452 003 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Various Der Bär Auf Dem Försterball and 1 more… Various - Fürchtet Euch Nicht! (Das Schauspielhaus. Zu Weihnachten)(CD) Das Schauspielhaus. none Germany 2008 Sell This Version