Emilie Esther

Real Name:
Emilie Esther Holmgaard
Profile:
Emilie Esther Holmgaard (born 12 May 1999), better known as Emilie Esther,

She is a Danish singer who rose to fame as the winner of the eighth season of the Danish series of The X Factor. She competed in the age 15–22 category with Remee as her mentor. After she won, she was signed to Sony Music and her debut single "Undiscovered" topped the Danish Singles Chart. "Undiscovered" is written and composed by Karen Poole and Remee. Emilie Esther´s second single, "Inescapable", is produced by RedOne and TinyIsland.
[a4324774]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Emilie Esther - Undiscovered album art Emilie Esther Undiscovered (Single) Sony Music Europe 2015
none Emilie Esther - R A R E album art Emilie Esther R A R E(5xFile, FLAC, EP) Sony Music none Europe 2015
none Emilie Esther - U N D I S C O V E R E D (Remixes) album art Emilie Esther U N D I S C O V E R E D (Remixes)(4xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2015
none Emilie Esther - I N E S C A P A B L E album art Emilie Esther I N E S C A P A B L E(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2015