Václav Čtvrtek

Václav Čtvrtek

Real Name:
Václav Cafourek
Profile:
Czech writer and playwright. Born April 4, 1911 in Prague (former Austro-Hungarian Monarchy), died November 6, 1976 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
Variations:
[a432492]

Artist

Václav Čtvrtek Discography Tracks

Albums

Václav Čtvrtek, Jiřina Bohdalová Václav Čtvrtek, Jiřina Bohdalová - Pohádky Z Mechu A Kapradí (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
1 18 1246 G Václav Čtvrtek O Rumcajsovi A Jeho Synku Cipískovi(LP) Supraphon 1 18 1246 G Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
28 557 - 7 B Václav Čtvrtek Räuber Rumzeis(LP) Intercord Ton GmbH 28 557 - 7 B Germany 1973 Sell This Version
28 558 - 5 B Václav Čtvrtek Neues vom Räuber Rumzeis(LP) Intercord Ton GmbH 28 558 - 5 B Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Václav Čtvrtek O Rumcajsovi A Jeho Synku Cipískovi Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
Václav Čtvrtek Pohádky Z Pařezové Chaloupky Křemílka A Vochomůrky (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
Václav Čtvrtek Pohádkové Postavičky Václava Čtvrtka (Cipísek Rumcajs Manka Křemílek Vochomůrka) (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
Václav Čtvrtek O Makové Panence A Motýlu Emanuelovi (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
1118 2295 Václav Čtvrtek Vom Raholezer Räuber Rumzais Und Seinem Sohne Zipfelchen(LP) Supraphon 1118 2295 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Václav Čtvrtek Rumzais Und Zipfelchen Erleben Neue Abenteuer Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
1118 3143 G Václav Čtvrtek Die Wunderbaren Abenteuer Von Schlaumielek Und Pfiffimurka(LP) Supraphon 1118 3143 G Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
SK-2 Václav Ctvrtek* Rosvo Rudolf 2(Cass, Album) Sinilintu SK-2 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
SU 5236-2 Václav Čtvrtek & Radek Pilař vypravuje Josef Dvořák Václav Čtvrtek & Radek Pilař vypravuje Josef Dvořák - O vodníku Čepečkovi(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Supraphon SU 5236-2 Czech Republic 1999
SU 5275-2 811 Václav Čtvrtek, Jiřina Bohdalová Václav Čtvrtek, Jiřina Bohdalová - Jak Křemílek A Vochomůrka Hledali, Až Našli(CD, Album) Supraphon SU 5275-2 811 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
SU 5238-2 811 Václav Čtvrtek, Jiřina Bohdalová Václav Čtvrtek, Jiřina Bohdalová - Jak Křemílek A Vochomůrka Hospodařili(CD, Album, RE, RM) Supraphon SU 5238-2 811 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
16 2042-2 Václav Čtvrtek, Radek Pilař, Josef Dvořák, Václav Lídl Václav Čtvrtek, Radek Pilař, Josef Dvořák, Václav Lídl - O Rumcajsovi, Cipískovi A Vodníku Volšovečkovi(CD, Car) Supraphon 16 2042-2 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
Václav Čtvrtek O Víle Amálce (Album) Supraphon Czech Republic 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Václav Čtvrtek Rumcajs Panton Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

SU 5852-2 Václav Čtvrtek, Karel Höger Václav Čtvrtek, Karel Höger - To Nejlepší Z Rumcajse(CD, Comp, RP) Supraphon SU 5852-2 Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version
SU 5239-2 811 Václav Čtvrtek / Jiřina Bohdalová Václav Čtvrtek / Jiřina Bohdalová - Jak Si Křemílek A Vochomůrka Věděli Se Vším Rady(CD, Comp, RP) Supraphon SU 5239-2 811 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit