Ronnie Aldrich

Real Name:
Ronald Frank Aldrich
Profile:
British pianist, conductor (but also tenor saxophonist, violinist, clarinetist, arranger and composer).
Worked with: Syd Wyner's Band, Freddie Aspinall, Sam Browne, Elise Carlisle, Freddie Ballerini's Band, Syd Harris and lead in his own band: ''Ronnie Aldrich and the Squadronaires''.
Born: February 15, 1916 in Erith, Kent, England
Died: September 30, 1993 in Clatterbridge, Wirral, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ronnie Aldrich - The Magnificent Pianos Of Ronnie Aldrich album art Ronnie Aldrich & The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra* Ronnie Aldrich & The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra* - The Magnificent Pianos Of Ronnie Aldrich (Album) London Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
SP 44029 Ronnie Aldrich & The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra* Ronnie Aldrich & The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra* - The Magnificent Pianos Of Ronnie Aldrich(LP, Album, Gat) London Records SP 44029 UK 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4623, LK.4623 Ronnie Aldrich - Christmas With Ronnie Aldrich album art Ronnie Aldrich Christmas With Ronnie Aldrich(LP, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4623, LK.4623 UK 1964 Sell This Version
SLC 4438 Ronnie Aldrich & The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra Ronnie Aldrich & The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra - Midnight Blue(LP, Album) London Records SLC 4438 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SLC 4430 Ronnie Aldrich - Romance In The Night - 夜のテーマ album art Ronnie Aldrich, The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra Ronnie Aldrich, The Strings Of The London Festival Orchestra - Romance In The Night - 夜のテーマ(LP, Album) London Records SLC 4430 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SP 44064 Ronnie Aldrich - Les Deux Pianos Romantiques De Ronnie Aldrich album art Ronnie Aldrich Les Deux Pianos Romantiques De Ronnie Aldrich(LP, Album) London Records SP 44064 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich - It's Happening Now album art Ronnie Aldrich With The London Festival Orchestra Ronnie Aldrich With The London Festival Orchestra - It's Happening Now (Album) London Records, London Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SLC 4540 Ronnie Aldrich - New Hits album art Ronnie Aldrich New Hits(LP) London Records SLC 4540 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich Come To Where The Love Is London Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SLK 16 896-P Ronnie Aldrich - Ein Festliches Konzert album art RONNIE ALDRICH Ein Festliches Konzert(LP) Phase 4 Stereo SLK 16 896-P Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich And His Two Pianos And Orchestra* Suave E Insinuante (Soft & Wicked) (Album) Decca UK 1973 Sell This Version
8348 Ronnie Aldrich - ...En Las Horas Apacibles album art Ronnie Aldrich Y Sus Dos Pianos* Con London Festival Orchestra* y Coros* Ronnie Aldrich Y Sus Dos Pianos* Con London Festival Orchestra* y Coros* - ...En Las Horas Apacibles(LP, Album) London Records 8348 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
62-44209 Ronnie Aldrich - The Way We Were album art Ronnie Aldrich His Two Pianos With The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* Ronnie Aldrich His Two Pianos With The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* - The Way We Were(LP, Album) London Records 62-44209 Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
GP-4008 Ronnie Aldrich - Piano album art Ronnie Aldrich Piano(LP) London Records GP-4008 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
PFS 4.361 Ronnie Aldrich - Love album art Ronnie Aldrich, The London Symphony Orchestra Ronnie Aldrich, The London Symphony Orchestra - Love(LP, Album) Decca PFS 4.361 France 1975 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich - Reflections album art Ronnie Aldrich Reflections (Comp, Album) Decca Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
PFS 4039 Ronnie Aldrich - Los Romanticos Pianos De Ronnie Aldrich album art Ronnie Aldrich Los Romanticos Pianos De Ronnie Aldrich(LP, RE) Decca PFS 4039 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
GCX 6071/2 Ronnie Aldrich - Piano Mood album art Ronnie Aldrich Piano Mood(2xLP, Album) London Records GCX 6071/2 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich - Love Story album art Ronnie Aldrich Love Story (Album) World Record Club Australia 1978 Sell This Version
PFS 4361 Ronnie Aldrich - Love album art Ronnie Aldrich Con La Orquesta Festival de Londres* Ronnie Aldrich Con La Orquesta Festival de Londres* - Love(LP) Decca PFS 4361 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich - Tomorrow's Yesterdays album art Ronnie Aldrich Tomorrow's Yesterdays (Album) London Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
2 PSKL 5319 Ronnie Aldrich - For The One You Love album art Ronnie Aldrich For The One You Love(LP, Album) DECCA 2 PSKL 5319 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich - Silver Bells album art Ronnie Aldrich Silver Bells (Comp) Holiday (3) USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Ronnie Aldrich - One Fine Day album art Ronnie Aldrich One Fine Day (Album) Amberjack US 1981 Sell This Version
6399 284 Ronnie Aldrich - Golden Moments With Ronnie Aldrich album art Ronnie Aldrich Golden Moments With Ronnie Aldrich(LP) Decca 6399 284 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit