Ad

Dora Davis

Dora Davis

Real Name:Emma Gallardo de Regard
Profile:

Argentinian tango singer, composer and lyricist, actress.
Also known as La Calandria Criolla, o Dorita Davis, o Dora Davis
Actress in Ídolos de la radio (1934) and El alma del bandoneón (1935)
(born 6 Sep 1906 - died 13 Jan 1980)

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
Variations:
Viewing All | Dora Davis

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0