Bill Caddick

Bill Caddick

Real Name:
William Caddick
Profile:
English folk singer-songwriter and guitarist, born 27 June 1944, Hurst Hill, Wolverhampton.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Caddick Discography Tracks

Albums

SHP 102 Bill Caddick Rough Music(LP) Park (2) SHP 102 UK 1976 Sell This Version
LER 2097 Bill Caddick Sunny Memories(LP, Album) Trailer LER 2097 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SHY 7006 Bill Caddick Reasons Briefely Set Down By Th'Author, To Perswade Every One To Sing(LP, Album) Highway Records (2) SHY 7006 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SHY 7012 Bill Caddick, Peter Bond, Tim Laycock Bill Caddick, Peter Bond, Tim Laycock - A Duck On His Head(LP, Album) Highway Records (2) SHY 7012 UK 1980 Sell This Version
12TS441 Bill Caddick The Wild West Show(LP, Album) Topic Records 12TS441 UK 1986 Sell This Version
FLED 3004 Bill Caddick Winter With Flowers(CD, Album) Fledg'ling Records FLED 3004 UK 1995 Sell This Version