Dave Brady

Dave Brady

Real Name:
Dave Christopher Bradley
Profile:
Born: 12th August 1943 Ilkley, England
Died: 29th May 2006
British folk singer.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Brady

Dave Brady Discography

Vocals

LER 2032 Swan Arcade Swan Arcade - Swan Arcade(LP, Album) Trailer LER 2032 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Swan Arcade Swan Arcade - Matchless (Album) Stoof Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Barry Melton Barry Melton - We Are Like The Ocean (Album) Music Is Medicine US 1978 Sell This Version
Richard & Linda Thompson Richard & Linda Thompson - First Light (Album) Chrysalis Germany 1978 Sell This Version
FECD160 Swan Arcade Swan Arcade - Round Again(CD, Album, RE) Fellside Recordings FECD160 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TSFCD4001 Various Coal Not Dole Various - The Acoustic Folk Box(4xCD, Comp) Topic Records TSFCD4001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
826663-11087 Richard Thompson Don't Let A Thief Steal Into Your Heart and 1 more… Richard Thompson - Walking On A Wire 1968-2009(4xCD, Comp + Box) Shout! Factory 826663-11087 US 2009 Sell This Version
CRCDB 001 Phil Beer Phil Beer - Box Set One(3xCD, Comp, Ltd + DVD-V) Chudleigh Roots CRCDB 001 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Swan Arcade Swan Arcade - Matchless (Album) Stoof Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LER 2032 Swan Arcade Swan Arcade - Swan Arcade(LP, Album) Trailer LER 2032 UK 1973 Sell This Version