Fernando Alvarez

Fernando Alvarez

Real Name:
Fernando Álvarez
Profile:
Cuban vocalist. Born November 4, 1928 in Santiago de Cuba, died August 22, 2002 in Havana.
Not to confuse with Spanish engineer Fernando Álvarez.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Fernando Alvarez Discography

Albums

Fernando Alvarez Fernando Alvarez Acompañado por Bebo Valdes y su Orquesta (Album) Producciones Gema Cuba 1958 Sell This Version
Fernando Alvarez Amara Y Vivir (Album) Producciones Gema, Gema Records Puerto Rico 1982 Sell This Version
LD-4532 Fernando Alvarez Otra Vez Con Fernando(LP, Album) Areito LD-4532 Cuba 1988 Sell This Version
74321-25516-2, 74321-25516-2 Conjunto Casino , Cantan: Fernando Alvarez, Alberto Ruiz & Felo Martínez Conjunto Casino , Cantan: Fernando Alvarez, Alberto Ruiz & Felo Martínez - Via Cuba(CD, Album, RM) BMG U.S. Latin, RCA Victor 74321-25516-2, 74321-25516-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
PC0571 Elena Burke, Fernando Alvarez Elena Burke, Fernando Alvarez - Elene Burke & Fernando Álvarez(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0571 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0161 Fernando Alvarez Fernando Alvarez(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0161 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
IL0835 Fernando Alvarez Fernando Alvarez(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0835 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0749 Fernando Álvarez* Y Bebo Valdés Fernando Álvarez* Y Bebo Valdés - Boleros(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0749 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
LP-1576 Luisa Ma. Güell*, Fernando Alvarez Con Los Memes* Luisa Ma. Güell*, Fernando Alvarez Con Los Memes* - En El Nuevo Estilo (De La Cancion)(LP, Album) E.U.A. LP-1576 US Unknown Sell This Version
LD 4006 Fernando Alvarez Refugiate En Mi (LP, Album) Areito LD 4006 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
3585 Fernando Alvarez Nueva Vida(LP, Album) Areito 3585 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
LPG 1113 Fernando Alvarez Este Es Fernando Alvarez(LP) Gema Records LPG 1113 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPG-1145 Fernando* Y Elena* Fernando* Y Elena* - De Los Dos(LP, Mono) Producciones Gema, Producciones Gema Nacionalizada LPG-1145 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPA 1030 Fernando Alvarez ¡Oh! Mi Amada(7", EP) Areito EPA 1030 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PC0788 Fernando Álvarez*, Bebo Valdés Y Su Orquesta* Fernando Álvarez*, Bebo Valdés Y Su Orquesta* - Boleros Íntimos(CD, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor PC0788 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit