Brünnhild Friedland

Real Name:
Marianne Pietschik
Profile:
German operatic soprano, born 12 July 1924 in Leipzig, Germany and died 13 November 1986 in Hamburg, Germany.
Variations:
[a4328634]

Artist

Albums

FO 1009 Brünnhild Friedland - Die Walküre album art Richard Wagner, Ramón Vinay, Astrid Varnay, Hans Hotter, Regina Resnik, Josef Greindl, Ira Malaniuk, Brünnhild Friedland, Bruni Falcon, Liselotte Thomamüller, Maria von Ilosvay, Gisela Litz, Sibylla Plate, Erika Schubert, Lise Sorrell Richard Wagner, Ramón Vinay, Astrid Varnay, Hans Hotter, Regina Resnik, Josef Greindl, Ira Malaniuk, Brünnhild Friedland, Bruni Falcon, Liselotte Thomamüller, Maria von Ilosvay, Gisela Litz, Sibylla Plate, Erika Schubert, Lise Sorrell - Die Walküre(4xLP, Album) Foyer Live Recording FO 1009 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
8 25 260 Brünnhild Friedland - Othello album art Giuseppe Verdi, Hermin Esser, Brünnhild Friedland, Ilse Ludwig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Helmut Seydelmann Giuseppe Verdi, Hermin Esser, Brünnhild Friedland, Ilse Ludwig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Helmut Seydelmann - Othello(LP, Album) ETERNA 8 25 260 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

93.5141 Brünnhild Friedland - Die Walküre album art Richard Wagner, Ramón Vinay, Astrid Varnay, Hans Hotter, Regina Resnik, Josef Greindl, Ira Malaniuk, Brünnhild Friedland, Bruni Falcon, Liselotte Thomamüller, Maria von Ilosvay, Gisela Litz, Sibylla Plate, Erika Schubert, Lise Sorrell Richard Wagner, Ramón Vinay, Astrid Varnay, Hans Hotter, Regina Resnik, Josef Greindl, Ira Malaniuk, Brünnhild Friedland, Bruni Falcon, Liselotte Thomamüller, Maria von Ilosvay, Gisela Litz, Sibylla Plate, Erika Schubert, Lise Sorrell - Die Walküre(4xCD) Nota Blu 93.5141 Italy 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit