Aldous Huxley

Real Name:
Aldous Leonard Huxley
Profile:
British author, best known for his 1932 dystopian vision of the future 'Brave New World'. He was married to Laura Huxley.

He was born 26 July 1894 in Godalming, Surrey, England, UK and died 22 November 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations: