Aldous Huxley

Real Name:
Aldous Leonard Huxley
Profile:
British author, best known for his 1932 dystopian vision of the future 'Brave New World'. He was married to Laura Huxley.

He was born 26 July 1894 in Godalming, Surrey, England, UK and died 22 November 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Aldous Huxley Discography Tracks

Albums

A-102 Aldous Huxley - Visionary Experience album art Aldous Huxley Visionary Experience(LP, Mono) Giffard Associates, NYC A-102 US 1959 Sell This Version
Aldous Huxley - Speaking Personally... Aldous Huxley album art Aldous Huxley Speaking Personally... Aldous Huxley (Album) Lansdowne UK 1973 Sell This Version
Aldous Huxley - Brave New World album art Aldous Huxley Brave New World Pelican Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
HCA 223 Aldous Huxley - Brave New World album art Aldous Huxley Brave New World(2xCass) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 223 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ACMEM154CD Aldous Huxley - Aldous Huxley's Brave New World album art Bernard Herrmann & Aldous Huxley Bernard Herrmann & Aldous Huxley - Aldous Huxley's Brave New World(CD, Album) Él ACMEM154CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
NSACD 72 Aldous Huxley - The Spoken Word album art Aldous Huxley The Spoken Word(CD) British Library NSACD 72 UK 2010 Sell This Version
A-101 Aldous Huxley - Human Potentialities (Volume One) album art Aldous Huxley Human Potentialities (Volume One)(LP, Mono) Giffard Associates, NYC A-101 US Unknown Sell This Version