Richard Wilson

Richard Wilson

Real Name:
Ian Colquhoun Wilson
Profile:
Scottish actor, theatre director and broadcaster.
He was born 9 July 1936 in Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK.
Officer (OBE) - Order of the British Empire.
For the English tenor see Richard Edgar-Wilson.
[a432912]

Artist

Richard Wilson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Eric Idle Featuring Richard Wilson Eric Idle Featuring Richard Wilson - One Foot In The Grave (Single) Victa Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
JBHOKE 1 Captain Sensible / Eric Idle Featuring Richard Wilson Captain Sensible / Eric Idle Featuring Richard Wilson - The Hokey Cokey / One Foot In The Grave(7", Single) PMW Records, Victa Records JBHOKE 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZBBC 2109 Annette Crosbie and Richard Wilson Annette Crosbie and Richard Wilson - One Foot In The Grave 2(2xCass) BBC, BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 2109 Australia 1998 Sell This Version