Willibald Alexis

Real Name:
Georg Wilhelm Heinrich Häring
Profile:
German writer (born June 39, 1798 in Breslau; died December 16, 1871 in Arnstadt)
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

40.23 534 Lieder In Dokumentarischen Aufnahmen - A Chronicle In Sound  — Willibald Alexis Carl Loewe, Raucheisen* Nr. 1: Fridericus Rex (Fridericus Rex, Unser König Und Herr) and 2 more… Carl Loewe, Raucheisen* - Lieder In Dokumentarischen Aufnahmen - A Chronicle In Sound (9xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) Acanta 40.23 534 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VNP . 0096 - 0040, 0096 - 0040 Duets — Willibald Alexis Norberg-Schulz*, Bacelli*, Gage*, Schumann*, Brahms*, Fauré*, Massenet*, Gounod*, Chausson*, Saint Saëns* Walpurgisnacht Op. 75/4 (as W. Alexis) Norberg-Schulz*, Bacelli*, Gage*, Schumann*, Brahms*, Fauré*, Massenet*, Gounod*, Chausson*, Saint Saëns* - Duets(CD) Vest-Norsk Plateselskap, Vest-Norsk Plateselskap VNP . 0096 - 0040, 0096 - 0040 Norway 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
999 305-2 Lieder & Balladen - Complete Edition Vol. 7 — Willibald Alexis Carl Loewe - Andreas Schmidt (2), Cord Garben General Schweri Op. 61/2 (as Alexis) Carl Loewe - Andreas Schmidt (2), Cord Garben - Lieder & Balladen - Complete Edition Vol. 7(CD, Album) cpo 999 305-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
999 448-2 Lieder (Complete Edition Vol. 8) — Willibald Alexis Johannes Brahms - Juliane BanseAndreas Schmidt (2)Helmut Deutsch Entführung Johannes Brahms - Juliane BanseAndreas Schmidt (2)Helmut Deutsch - Lieder (Complete Edition Vol. 8)(CD, Album) cpo 999 448-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
223069-303, 223069 Michael Raucheisen 3+4/66 — Willibald Alexis Michael Raucheisen, Carl Loewe Fridericus Rex, Op. 61 Nr. 1 Michael Raucheisen, Carl Loewe - Michael Raucheisen 3+4/66(2xCD, Comp) Documents, Documents 223069-303, 223069 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
223070-303, 223070 Michael Raucheisen 5+6/66 — Willibald Alexis Michael Raucheisen, Carl Loewe Der Bär, Op. 64 Nr. 4 Michael Raucheisen, Carl Loewe - Michael Raucheisen 5+6/66(2xCD, Comp) Documents, Documents 223070-303, 223070 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
223068-303, 223068 Michael Raucheisen 1+2/66 — Willibald Alexis Michael Raucheisen, Carl Loewe Michael Raucheisen, Carl Loewe - Michael Raucheisen 1+2/66(2xCD, Comp) Documents, Documents 223068-303, 223068 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
555 177-2 Lieder - Complete Edition — Willibald Alexis Johannes Brahms, Juliane Banse, Iris Vermillion, Andreas Schmidt (2), Helmut Deutsch Entführung Johannes Brahms, Juliane Banse, Iris Vermillion, Andreas Schmidt (2), Helmut Deutsch - Lieder - Complete Edition(11xCD, Comp + Box) cpo 555 177-2 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
449 641-2 Vokal Ensembles — Willibald Alexis Johannes Brahms, Edith Mathis, Fassbaender*, Schreier*, Fischer-Dieskau* 4. Walpurgisnacht Johannes Brahms, Edith Mathis, Fassbaender*, Schreier*, Fischer-Dieskau* - Vokal Ensembles(4xCD, Comp, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 449 641-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Colos/SM 510, Colos SM 510 Josef Traxel Singt Balladen Von Carl Loewe — Willibald Alexis Josef Traxel, Carl Loewe, Erich Appel Fridericus Rex (as W. Alexis) Josef Traxel, Carl Loewe, Erich Appel - Josef Traxel Singt Balladen Von Carl Loewe(LP, Album) Colosseum (2), Colosseum (2) Colos/SM 510, Colos SM 510 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Acting, Literary & Spoken

443 364-2 Das Näh-Hörbuch (Gedichte, Geschichten, Märchen Und Musik) — Willibald Alexis Various Es War Einmal Ein Schneider Various - Das Näh-Hörbuch (Gedichte, Geschichten, Märchen Und Musik)(CD) Goya Nice 443 364-2 Germany 2016 Sell This Version