Patrick Wymark

Real Name:
Patrick Carl Cheeseman
Profile:
English actor, born 11 July 1926 in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK, died 20 October 1970 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Sites:

Albums

AL 3466/7 Patrick Wymark - Original Soundtrack From Jack Le Vien's Production Of The Finest Hours album art Orson Welles, Patrick Wymark & Ron Grainer Orson Welles, Patrick Wymark & Ron Grainer - Original Soundtrack From Jack Le Vien's Production Of The Finest Hours(2xLP, Mono, Box) Philips AL 3466/7 UK 1964 Sell This Version
RG 385 Patrick Wymark - What Passing Bell album art Jill Balcon / Hugh Burden / Michael Hordern / C. Day Lewis* / John Stride / Gary Watson (2) / Patrick Wymark Jill Balcon / Hugh Burden / Michael Hordern / C. Day Lewis* / John Stride / Gary Watson (2) / Patrick Wymark - What Passing Bell Argo (2) RG 385 UK 1964 Sell This Version
KZPC 186-8 Patrick Wymark - Twelfth Night album art William Shakespeare with The Marlowe Society And Professional Players*, Dorothy Tutin, Derek Godfrey, Patrick Wymark, Robert Eddison, Tony Church William Shakespeare with The Marlowe Society And Professional Players*, Dorothy Tutin, Derek Godfrey, Patrick Wymark, Robert Eddison, Tony Church - Twelfth Night(3xCass, Album) Argo (2) KZPC 186-8 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EG 8866 Patrick Wymark - The Finest Hours album art Sir Winston Churchill*, Orson Welles And Patrick Wymark Sir Winston Churchill*, Orson Welles And Patrick Wymark - The Finest Hours(7") His Master's Voice 7EG 8866 UK 1964 Sell This Version
DJG-69 Orson Welles And Patrick Wymark Orson Welles And Patrick Wymark - The Finest Hours (Biography Of Winston Churchill)(7") Mercury DJG-69 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SPA 200 Patrick Wymark - The World Of Children album art Jane Asher, Michael Hordern, Spike Milligan, Peter Ustinov, Patrick Wymark Jane Asher, Michael Hordern, Spike Milligan, Peter Ustinov, Patrick Wymark - The World Of Children(LP, Album, Comp) Argo (2) SPA 200 UK 1973 Sell This Version