Michael Gough

Michael Gough

Real Name:
Francis Michael Gough
Profile:
English actor, born 23 November 1916 in Kuala Lumpur, British Malaya (today Malaysia), died 17 March 2011 in London, England. He was married to Anneke Wills from 1962 to 1979 (divorced).
Sites:

Michael Gough Discography

Vocals

Simon Fisher Turner Simon Fisher Turner - The Garden (Original Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Mute Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Ashley Hutchings & John Kirkpatrick William Hogarth (Reading From 'Analysis Of Beauty') Ashley Hutchings & John Kirkpatrick - The Compleat Dancing Master (Album) Island Records UK 1973 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

ISBN 0-563-47855-1 Doctor Who Doctor Who - The Celestial Toymaker(2xCD, RM) BBC Radio Collection ISBN 0-563-47855-1 UK 2001 Sell This Version