Robert Hardy (2)

Robert Hardy (2)

Real Name:
Timothy Sydney Robert Hardy
Profile:
Robert Hardy, CBE, FSA (born 29 October 1925, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England - died 3 August 2017, Northwood, London, England) was an English actor.
Sites:
[a433014]

Artist

Robert Hardy (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

EN 10.002 Robert Hardy (2) And The Atlas Theatre Company Robert Hardy (2) And The Atlas Theatre Company - The 3 Musketeers(LP, Album) Atlas (23) EN 10.002 UK 1960 Sell This Version
EN 10.001 The Atlas Theatre Company, Robert Hardy (2) The Atlas Theatre Company, Robert Hardy (2) - Robin Hood(10", Album) Atlas (23) EN 10.001 UK 1960 Sell This Version
DCO 1212 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Robert Hardy (2), Nigel Stock (2) Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Robert Hardy (2), Nigel Stock (2) - Sherlock Holmes - The Norwood Builder & The Disappearance Of Lady Frances Carfax(LP) Discourses DCO 1212 UK 1970 Sell This Version
DCO 1211 Robert Hardy (2), Nigel Stock (2) Robert Hardy (2), Nigel Stock (2) - Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's Sherlock Holmes - Charles Augustus Milverton / Black Peter(LP) Discourses DCO 1211 UK 1970 Sell This Version
DCO 1213 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Robert Hardy (2), Nigel Stock (2) Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Robert Hardy (2), Nigel Stock (2) - Sherlock Holmes - Shoscombe Old Place & The Illustrious Client(LP) Discourses DCO 1213 UK 1970 Sell This Version
790 Samuel Taylor Coleridge Read By Richard Burton (2) With John Neville And Robert Hardy (2) Samuel Taylor Coleridge Read By Richard Burton (2) With John Neville And Robert Hardy (2) - The Rime Of The Ancient Mariner(LP, Mono) Spoken Arts 790 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11001 Robert Hardy (2) And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Robert Hardy (2) And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - Robin Hood(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11001 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11007 Robert Hardy (2) And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Robert Hardy (2) And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - The 3 Musekteers(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11007 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit