James Pankow

Real Name:
James Carter Pankow
Profile:
Born: August 20, 1947, St. Louis, Missouri.

American trombonist and songwriter who is best known as one of the founding members of the rock band Chicago.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Summer Beach Party 1990 — James Pankow Various Interview Various - Summer Beach Party 1990(LP, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DML8859 Rock Power (the Inbound Sound) VOL. X — James Pankow Various Just You And Me Various - Rock Power (the Inbound Sound) VOL. X(LP, Comp) DIMSA DML8859 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version