John Jorgenson

Real Name:
John R. Jorgenson
Profile:
John Jorgenson, born 6 July 1956 in Madison, Wisconsin, is an American guitarist, mandolinist, clarinetist and saxophonist. Jorgenson has also recorded or toured with many artists including Elton John, Byrds, Bob Dylan, Bob Seger, Willie Nelson, Johnny Cash, Emmylou Harris, Hank Williams Jr., Barbra Streisand, Luciano Pavarotti, Roy Orbison and Bonnie Raitt.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MCA-5991 John Jorgenson - The Desert Rose Band album art The Desert Rose Band* Featuring Chris Hillman, John Jorgenson And Herb Pedersen The Desert Rose Band* Featuring Chris Hillman, John Jorgenson And Herb Pedersen - The Desert Rose Band(LP, Album) MCA Records, Curb Records MCA-5991 US 1987 Sell This Version
John Jorgenson - After You've Gone album art John Jorgenson After You've Gone (Album) Curb Records US 1988 Sell This Version
SACD 909-7 John Jorgenson - Crop Circles album art Davey Johnstone & John Jorgenson Davey Johnstone & John Jorgenson - Crop Circles(CD) Solid Air Records SACD 909-7 US 1999 Sell This Version
JJCD 7005 John Jorgenson - Emotional Savant album art John Jorgenson Emotional Savant(CD, Album) J2 Records (2) JJCD 7005 US 1999 Sell This Version
JJCD7009 John Jorgenson - Franco-American Swing album art John Jorgenson Franco-American Swing(CD, Album) J2 Records (2) JJCD7009 US 2004 Sell This Version
0211712EMU John Jorgenson - Lost In Paris Blues Band album art Paul Personne, Robben Ford, Bumblefoot' Ron Thal* With John Jorgenson & Beverly Jo Scott And Last But Not Least Kevin Reveyrand, Francis Arnaud Paul Personne, Robben Ford, Bumblefoot' Ron Thal* With John Jorgenson & Beverly Jo Scott And Last But Not Least Kevin Reveyrand, Francis Arnaud - Lost In Paris Blues Band(CD, Album) Ear Music 0211712EMU Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
CTM-1005 John Jorgenson - The Moon Is Rising album art Rose Maddox & John Jorgenson Rose Maddox & John Jorgenson - The Moon Is Rising(CD, Album) Country Town Music CTM-1005 US Unknown Sell This Version