Kavinsky

Kavinsky

Real Name:
Vincent Pierre Claude Belorgey
Profile:
French producer based in Paris.

Vincent Belorgey (born 1975), known as Kavinsky is a French electro house artist whose music and production style are set heavily in the synthesized, electro-pop film soundtracks of the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kavinsky

Kavinsky Discography

Albums

Kavinsky OutRun (Album) Record Makers France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kavinsky Teddy Boy EP (EP) Record Makers, Discograph France 2005 Sell This Version
Kavinsky 1986 (EP) Record Makers France 2007 Sell This Version
AM710 DJ Mehdi / Kavinsky DJ Mehdi / Kavinsky - Your Way Or Mine ? / Grand Canyon(7", Ltd, Blu) Arcade Mode AM710 France 2007 Sell This Version
FGR-008 Kavinsky Blazer(12", Pic) Fool's Gold Records FGR-008 US 2008 Sell This Version
Kavinsky Feat. Lovefoxxx Kavinsky Feat. Lovefoxxx - Nightcall (EP, Maxi, Single) Record Makers France 2010 Sell This Version
none Kavinsky Roadgame(File, MP3, Single) Record Makers none France 2012
Kavinsky ProtoVision (EP, Single) Record Makers France 2012 Sell This Version
Kavinsky Odd Look (Single) Record Makers France 2013 Sell This Version