Kavinsky

Real Name:
Vincent Pierre Claude Belorgey
Profile:
French producer based in Paris.

Vincent Belorgey (born 1975), known as Kavinsky is a French electro house artist whose music and production style are set heavily in the synthesized, electro-pop film soundtracks of the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kavinsky

Kavinsky Discography Tracks

Albums

Kavinsky - OutRun album art Kavinsky OutRun (Album) Record Makers, Universal Music France, Vertigo, Mercury Music Group France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kavinsky - Teddy Boy EP album art Kavinsky Teddy Boy EP (EP) Record Makers, Discograph France 2005 Sell This Version
Kavinsky - 1986 album art Kavinsky 1986 (EP) Record Makers France 2007 Sell This Version
AM710 Kavinsky - Your Way Or Mine ? / Grand Canyon album art DJ Mehdi / Kavinsky DJ Mehdi / Kavinsky - Your Way Or Mine ? / Grand Canyon(7", Ltd, Blu) Arcade Mode AM710 France 2007 Sell This Version
FGR-008 Kavinsky - Blazer album art Kavinsky Blazer(12", Pic) Fool's Gold Records FGR-008 US 2008 Sell This Version
Kavinsky - Nightcall album art Kavinsky Feat. Lovefoxxx Kavinsky Feat. Lovefoxxx - Nightcall (EP, Maxi, Single) Record Makers France 2010 Sell This Version
none Kavinsky - Roadgame album art Kavinsky Roadgame(File, MP3, Single) Record Makers none France 2012
Kavinsky - ProtoVision album art Kavinsky ProtoVision (EP, Single) Record Makers France 2012 Sell This Version
Kavinsky - Odd Look album art Kavinsky Odd Look (Single) Record Makers France 2013 Sell This Version