Leon Bridges

Real Name:
Todd Michael Bridges
Profile:
Leon Bridges is an American gospel and soul singer from Fort Worth, Texas.
Born: July 13, 1989, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

88875 08914 2 Leon Bridges - Coming Home album art Leon Bridges Coming Home (Album, Single) Columbia 88875 08914 2 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
19075839942 Leon Bridges - Good Thing album art Leon Bridges Good Thing (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 19075839942 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Leon Bridges - Smooth Sailin' album art Leon Bridges Smooth Sailin' (Single) Columbia none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Leon Bridges - Coming Home album art Leon Bridges Coming Home (Single) Columbia none Finland 2015 Sell This Version
USQX91500268 Leon Bridges Lisa Sawyer (Single) Sony Music USQX91500268 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
none Leon Bridges - River album art Leon Bridges River(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Leon Bridges - So Long (From The Motion Picture Concussion) album art Leon Bridges So Long (From The Motion Picture Concussion)(File, MP3, Single) Columbia none 2015
88875146291 Leon Bridges - Louisiana Sun (From The Coming Home Sessions) album art Leon Bridges Louisiana Sun (From The Coming Home Sessions)(10", EP) Columbia 88875146291 UK, Europe & US 2016 Sell This Version
COUNT7126 Leon Bridges - Across The Room album art Odesza Feat. Leon Bridges Odesza Feat. Leon Bridges - Across The Room(7", Single, Num) Foreign Family Collective, Counter Records COUNT7126 2017 Sell This Version
none Leon Bridges - Beyond (Live) album art Leon Bridges Featuring Luke Combs Leon Bridges Featuring Luke Combs - Beyond (Live)(File, MP3, Single, 256) Columbia none US 2018
none Leon Bridges - Beautiful Crazy (Live) album art Luke Combs Featuring Leon Bridges Luke Combs Featuring Leon Bridges - Beautiful Crazy (Live)(File, MP3, Single, 256) Columbia Nashville none US 2018
none Leon Bridges - July album art Noah Cyrus Featuring Leon Bridges Noah Cyrus Featuring Leon Bridges - July(File, AAC, Single, 256) Records (11) none 2019
DOC 214DIG 1 Leon Bridges - Texas Sun album art Khruangbin & Leon Bridges Khruangbin & Leon Bridges - Texas Sun (EP) Dead Oceans, Columbia, Night Time Stories DOC 214DIG 1 US 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Leon Bridges - Coming Home To Texas album art Mick* & Leon Bridges Mick* & Leon Bridges - Coming Home To Texas(5xFile, MP3, 320 + 2xFile, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Mick Boogie Self-released) none US 2015
G010003288080Z Leon Bridges Better Man(CDr, Promo) Sony Music G010003288080Z Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

CliftonHall1

CliftonHall1

June 26, 2015
Saw Leon and Band on the Glastonbury coverage on BBC ... I was blown away to be fair ... wonder if he's any relation to Freddie Bridges of the Brothers of Soul ?

humanagain

humanagain

June 1, 2015
This guy is so good, heard a preview of the album and it sounds amazing. Hopefully he gets the push he needs and people hear this talent.

Videos (27) Edit