Jason Cano

Jason Cano

Profile:
Jason Cano (born June 8, 1975 in Houston, Texas), better known as DJ Kane (6), is a Mexican American singer who was the lead vocalist for the Latin Grammy award winning A.B. Quintanilla Y Los Kumbia Kings from 1997 to 2003.
During the years of 2003 to 2008 expanded and blossomed as a successful solo artist.
From 2008 to 2010; he joined A.B. Quintanilla Y Los Kumbia All Starz and then in mid 2010 to present has again regained strength on the Billboard charts in as a solo artist once again.
Sites:
Aliases:

Jason Cano Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

440 013 336-2 SPM* My Feria and 1 more… SPM* - Time Is Money(CD, Album) Dope House Records, Universal Records 440 013 336-2 US 2000 Sell This Version