Chris Tomlin

Chris Tomlin

Real Name:
Christopher Dwayne Tomlin
Profile:
Born: 4 May 1972. He is a Christian worship leader and songwriter from Grand Saline, Texas, United States. He is a staff member at Austin Stone Community Church and is signed to EMI's sixstepsrecords. Tomlin also leads worship at many Passion events. Some of his most well known songs are "How Great Is Our God", "Famous One", and "Holy Is The Lord". According to the Christian Copyright Licensing International, Tomlin is the most sung Christian artist in the United States. He was awarded Male Vocalist at the 2006 and 2007 Gospel Music Awards, and was named Artist of the Year in 2007.
Sites:
Variations:

Chris Tomlin Discography Tracks

Albums

SPD 1823, 7243 8 5 1823 2 7 Chris Tomlin The Noise We Make(HDCD, Album, Enh) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords SPD 1823, 7243 8 5 1823 2 7 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Chris Tomlin (Not To Us) (Album) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Chris Tomlin Arriving (Album) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords Philippines 2004 Sell This Version
SPD 32448, 0946 3 32448 2 5 Chris Tomlin Live From Austin Music Hall(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords SPD 32448, 0946 3 32448 2 5 US 2005 Sell This Version
Chris Tomlin See The Morning (Album) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords US 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Tomlin Hello Love (Album) sixstepsrecords, Sparrow Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
5099969326127 Chris Tomlin Glory In The Highest(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords 5099969326127 US 2009 Sell This Version
5099990914126 Chris Tomlin And If Our God Is For Us...(CD, Album, Ltd + DVD, Ltd, NTSC) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords 5099990914126 US 2010 Sell This Version
5099969344428 Chris Tomlin And If Our God Is For Us...(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords 5099969344428 US 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Tomlin Burning Lights (Album) sixstepsrecords, Sparrow Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Chris Tomlin Love Ran Red (Album) sixstepsrecords, Sparrow Records, Capitol CMG Label Group US 2014 Sell This Version
Chris Tomlin Adore: Christmas Songs Of Worship (Album) sixstepsrecords Canada 2015 Sell This Version
B002537702 Chris Tomlin Never Lose Sight(CD, Album, Dlx) sixstepsrecords, Capitol CMG Label Group, Sparrow Records B002537702 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DPRO 16273 SGD 1823-1 Chris Tomlin Forever(CD, Single, Promo) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords DPRO 16273 SGD 1823-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
5099991841520 Chris Tomlin I Will Follow(CD, Single) sixstepsrecords, Sparrow Records 5099991841520 US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

5099994636420 Chris Tomlin How Great Is Our God: The Essential Collection(CD, Comp) sixstepsrecords, Sparrow Records 5099994636420 US 2011 Sell This Version