Lindy Morrison

Lindy Morrison

Real Name:
Belinda Morrison
Profile:
Australian drummer, born 2 November 1951 in Queensland, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lindy Morrison

Lindy Morrison Discography

Vocals

ROUGH 45 The Go-Betweens People Know The Go-Betweens - Send Me A Lullaby (Album) Missing Link ROUGH 45 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ROUGH 54 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Before Hollywood (Album) Rough Trade ROUGH 54 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AB 007 Four Gods Four Gods - Enchanted House(7", Single) Able Label AB 007 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
MISS 29 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Your Turn, My Turn(7", Single) Missing Link MISS 29 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
ROUGH 45 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Send Me A Lullaby (Album) Missing Link ROUGH 45 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ANDA 22 Tuff Monks* Tuff Monks* - After The Fireworks(7", Single) Au Go Go ANDA 22 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
ROUGH 54 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Before Hollywood (Album) Rough Trade ROUGH 54 UK 1983 Sell This Version
L-38084 Various Hammer The Hammer Various - Live At The Wireless(LP, Comp, Gat) Triple J L-38084 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
925 179-1 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Spring Hill Fair (Album) Sire 925 179-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
7-29156 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Bachelor Kisses (Single) Sire 7-29156 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
W 9211-T, 920237-0 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Part Company (Single) Sire, Sire W 9211-T, 920237-0 UK 1984 Sell This Version
WORRIED 1 Various After The Fireworks Various - No Worries - An Australian Compilation(LP, Comp) Hot Records (2) WORRIED 1 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
PVC 8942 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Metal And Shells(LP, Comp) PVC Records PVC 8942 US 1985 Sell This Version
MM008 The Gobetweens* The Gobetweens* - Very Quick On The Eye = Brisbane, 1981(LP, Album) Man Made Records MM008 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
826 714-4 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Liberty Belle And The Black Diamond Express (Album) Truetone Records 826 714-4 Australasia 1986 Sell This Version
BEG 190 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Cut It Out (Single) Beggars Banquet BEG 190 UK 1987 Sell This Version
RE 0042 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Right Here (Single) Rebel Rec. RE 0042 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
832 317-1 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Tallulah (Album) Truetone Records, PolyGram 832 317-1 Australasia 1987 Sell This Version
C4-91230 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - 16 Lovers Lane (Album) Mushroom C4-91230 US 1988 Sell This Version
CRAZY 00010 Nikki Sudden Tell Me Nikki Sudden - Crown Of Thorns(LP, Album) Crazy Mannequin Records CRAZY 00010 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
SFPSCD 074 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - The Peel Sessions (EP, Single) Strange Fruit SFPSCD 074 UK 1989 Sell This Version
842 644-4 The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - 1978-1990 (Comp) Rebel Rec. 842 644-4 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
LINK 30 The Birthday Party After The Fireworks The Birthday Party - Definitive Missing Link Recordings 1979-1982(5xCD + Box, Comp) Missing Link LINK 30 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
903 1772962 Cleopatra Wong Cleopatra Wong - Egg(CD, EP) rooArt 903 1772962 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
BBNYC 2020 CD The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Bellavista Terrace: Best Of The Go-Betweens (Comp) Beggars Banquet BBNYC 2020 CD US 1999 Sell This Version