Marlayne

Real Name:
Marleen Sahupala - van den Broek
Profile:
Dutch singer born on July 1, 1971.
best known for her participation in the 1999 Eurovision Song Contest.
Marlayne is married to drummer Danny Sahupala.
She is the daughter of Ekseption Trumpeter Rein van den Broek.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Marlayne Discography Tracks

Albums

SML 502013 2 Marlayne - Meant To Be album art Marlayne Meant To Be(CD, Album) Sony Music Local SML 502013 2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marlayne - One Good Reason album art Marlayne One Good Reason (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
2004296 Marlayne - Ik Kan 't Niet Alleen album art Gordon (3) & Marlayne Gordon (3) & Marlayne - Ik Kan 't Niet Alleen(CD, Single) CNR Music 2004296 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
EPC 669001 1 Marlayne - I Don't O U Anything album art Marlayne I Don't O U Anything(CD, Single, Car) Epic EPC 669001 1 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
6708551000 Marlayne - I Quit album art Marlayne I Quit(CD, Single, Car) Sony Music 6708551000 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
SML 6712691 Marlayne - Water For Wine album art Marlayne Water For Wine(CD, Single) Epic SML 6712691 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
none Marlayne - Christmas With album art Marlayne & Mark Dakriet Marlayne & Mark Dakriet - Christmas With(CD, Single) Not On Label none Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version