Real Name:
Willem Benedictus Augustinus Sonneveld
Profile:
Dutch cabaret artist, singer and actor born June 28, 1917 in Utrecht, The Netherlands, died March 8, 1974 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a433641]

Artist

Wim Sonneveld Discography Tracks

Various De Eerste Klant Various - Blijvend Applaus Philips Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
P 12727 L Various De Olieman Various - Wim Ibo Presenteert: De Tijd Van Toen (Vooroorlogs Amusement In Nederland)(LP, Mono) Philips P 12727 L Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
NU 370 018 Cast of "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster" Met Wim Sonneveld In Bad and 1 more… Cast of "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster" - Een Rusthuis Vol Liedjes Uit "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster"(LP, Album) Decca NU 370 018 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
861 807 LCY Various De Eerste Klant Various - Koos Speenhof 1869-1969(LP, Album) Philips 861 807 LCY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
88 426 DY, 88426 DL Various Poen! Various - Mies In Carré(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 88 426 DY, 88426 DL Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
ELS 986 Various Waar Zijn Mijn Benen Various - Carnaval '74(LP, Album) Negram ELS 986 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Cabaret Wim Sonneveld Als Ik Wil Dan Kan Ik 't! and 17 more… Cabaret Wim Sonneveld - Historische Theateropnamen 1948 - 1959 Philips Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
9199 815 Tony van Verre Ontmoet Simon Carmiggelt Opa (Welverdiende Rust) Tony van Verre Ontmoet Simon Carmiggelt - Tony Van Verre Ontmoet Simon Carmiggelt(LP) Philips 9199 815 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
571.001/2 Various Untitled Various - Juliana Regina 1948 - 1980(2xLP) CNR 571.001/2 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
4166 Wim Sonneveld* Conference and 10 more… Wim Sonneveld* - Daarom Breng Ik Bloemen Voor Je Mee(LP, Mono) VARAgram 4166 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
468398-2 Various Het Dorp Various - The Winners Deel 3(CD) Edison 468398-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
FAV 2-23001 Annie M.G. Schmidt Thérèse and 2 more… Annie M.G. Schmidt - Oorspronkelijke Opnamen Uit de Jaren 50(2xCD, Album) Favorite (4) FAV 2-23001 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
BIS 077 Friso Wiegersma, Jenny Arean, Marnix Kappers, Joke De Kruijf, Tony Neef Het Dorp Friso Wiegersma, Jenny Arean, Marnix Kappers, Joke De Kruijf, Tony Neef - Telkens Weer Het Dorp (Een Hommage Aan Friso Wiegersma)(2xCD) Brigadoon BIS 077 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
FAV 195209 Various Poezie En Proza In De Thee Various - Hallo Bandoeng: Indië Klassieken(CD, Album) Favorite FAV 195209 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 90-4761-239-1 Simon Carmiggelt, Godfried Bomans Wim Sonneveld Interviewt Godfried Bomans Simon Carmiggelt, Godfried Bomans - De Humor Van Godfried Bomans En Simon Carmiggelt(2xCD) Rubinstein ISBN 90-4761-239-1 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
855 081 XPY Various Ik Heb Zo Vaak Aan Amsterdam Gedacht and 1 more… Various - Dat Ene Amsterdam(LP) Philips 855 081 XPY Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
PR 1100 Various Moeke daar staat een vrijer aan de deur Various - Drie x Drie=9(LP, Album) CCGC PR 1100 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version