Real Name:
Willem Benedictus Augustinus Sonneveld
Profile:
Dutch cabaret artist, singer and actor born June 28, 1917 in Utrecht, The Netherlands, died March 8, 1974 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wim Sonneveld Discography Tracks

Various Naar Buiten and 1 more… Various - Cabaret Van Kikkerland (Comp) Philips Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
H-72-BG 203, 845 006/007 PPY Various Het Lied Van Zwarte Leentje Various - Cabaret Van Nederland(2xLP, Comp) Philips, Philips H-72-BG 203, 845 006/007 PPY Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
E-72-BG-200, 844 068/069 PY Various De Eerste Klant and 1 more… Various - Wim Ibo Presenteert: Namen Die Je Nooit Vergeet(2xLP, Comp + Box) Philips, Philips E-72-BG-200, 844 068/069 PY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
H-72-BG-207, 845 014/015 PPY Various Frater Venantius Various - Twee Dozijn Gouden Hits(2xLP, Comp) Philips, Philips H-72-BG-207, 845 014/015 PPY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
356 202, C-107/0 Cast of "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster" Op De Step Cast of "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster" - De Beste Liedjes Uit "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster" Deel 2(LP, Comp, Club) Decca, Boek En Plaat 356 202, C-107/0 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
6614 023 Various Paris and 2 more… Various - En Nu De Moraal Van Dit Lied - 75 Jaar Nederlands Cabaret(Box + 2xLP, Comp, Mono) Philips 6614 023 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6440 036 Various Ik Zou Nooit Iets Anders Willen Zijn Various - Showtime In Holland Sterrenparade(LP, Comp, Gat) Philips 6440 036 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
6436 016 Various Opa Various - Je Blijft Lachen!(LP, Comp) Philips 6436 016 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6499 462 Various Nikkelen Nelis Various - Vol Met Super! (20 Originele Hits Van Nederlandse Topartiesten) - Deel 1(LP, Comp) Philips 6499 462 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6601 026 Various Opa and 1 more… Various - Dubbel Van Het Lachen(2xLP, Comp) Philips 6601 026 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6436 020 Various Waar Benne De Bene? Various - Alle 11 Goed Gek! En 2 Nóg Gekker! Deel 2(LP, Comp) Philips 6436 020 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6641 210 Various Opa and 1 more… Various - Dubbel Van Het Lachen(2xLP, Comp) Philips 6641 210 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6830 172 Mies Bouwman En Willem Duys Op De Hollandse Toer Mies Bouwman En Willem Duys - Stereo Wegwijzer(LP, Comp) Philips 6830 172 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6747 269 Various Het Dorp (La Montague) Various - Zondagmorgen Met Willem Duys(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Philips 6747 269 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Various De Gulle Lach Various - Dat Zijn Leuke Dingen Voor De Mensen! (Comp) Polystar (3) Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Various C'est la Romance Various - Cabaret In Amsterdam (Comp) Philips Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
DN 4 Various Het Dorp Various - Luister Eens(LP, Comp) Delta (2) DN 4 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9286 807 Various De Eerste Klant and 1 more… Various - Cabaret 21 - Cabaret Classique 2(LP, Comp) Philips 9286 807 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9286 795 Various Marjolijne Various - Cabaret 9 - Liedjes Van Annie M.G. Schmidt & Guus Vleugel(LP, Comp) Philips 9286 795 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9286 798/808 Various De Eerste Klant and 2 more… Various - Cabaret - Vandaag Gisteren Morgen (Cassette 2)(11xLP, Comp + Box, Lux) Philips 9286 798/808 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9286 787/797 Various Margootje and 14 more… Various - Cabaret - Vandaag Gisteren Morgen (Cassette 1)(11xLP, Comp + Box, Lux) Philips 9286 787/797 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9286 787 Various De Jongens Various - Cabaret 1 - Ouverture(LP, Comp) Philips 9286 787 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9199 218 Various Water Bij De Wijn Various - Wim Ibo Presenteert: Haal Het Doek Maar Op! (Een Unieke Verzameling Van 10 Hoogtepunten Van Het Nederlandse Cabaret)(LP, Comp) Philips 9199 218 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9286 805 Michel van der Plas, Jaap van de Merwe Liedje Met Bloemen Michel van der Plas, Jaap van de Merwe - Cabaret 19 - Liedjes van Michel van der Plas & Jaap van de Merwe(LP, Comp) Philips 9286 805 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
LP Box 1, DN 4, 5N 056-25987, 5N 056-25988 Various Het Dorp Various - De Beste Nederlandse Luisterliedjes(3xLP, Comp + Box) Bovema Negram, EMI Holland, EMI, Bovema Negram, Bovema Negram, Bovema Negram LP Box 1, DN 4, 5N 056-25987, 5N 056-25988 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version