Real Name:
Willem Benedictus Augustinus Sonneveld
Profile:
Dutch cabaret artist, singer and actor born June 28, 1917 in Utrecht, The Netherlands, died March 8, 1974 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a433641]

Artist

Wim Sonneveld Discography Tracks

Wim Sonneveld Carolientje (as W. Sonneveld) Wim Sonneveld - Aan De Amsterdamse Grachten (Single, EP) Philips Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Sonneveld* + Bomans* Mijn Discotheek (as Sonneveld) Sonneveld* + Bomans* - Premieplaat 1962 (Single) CCGC Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
433 138, 433 138 PE Wim Sonneveld Zo Heerlijk Rustig (La Chansonnette) Wim Sonneveld - Zo Heerlijk Rustig(7", EP, Mono) Philips, Philips 433 138, 433 138 PE Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Zo Heerlijk Rustig Wim Sonneveld - Een Zwoele Nacht In Krimpen Aan De IJssel / Zo Heerlijk Rustig (Single) Philips Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
PR 600 383 Wim Sonneveld Zo Heerlijk Rustig (La Chansonnette) (as Sonneveld) Wim Sonneveld - Wim Sonneveld TV-Show "Doe 'ns Wat, Meneer Sonneveld"(10", Album, Mono) Philips PR 600 383 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Margootje and 6 more… Wim Sonneveld - Een Avond Met Wim Sonneveld (Album) Philips, Philips Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
JF 327 941, 327 941 JF Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Er Was Eens Een Tuinder In Amstelveen / Maria Kwam Er Te Bethlehem Aan(7", Mono) Philips, Philips JF 327 941, 327 941 JF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Jf 327 934, 327 934 JF Wim Sonneveld Annemarie (as W. Sonneveld) and 1 more… Wim Sonneveld - Margootje(7", Single, Mono) Philips, Philips Jf 327 934, 327 934 JF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Ome Thijs Wim Sonneveld - Nikkelen Nelis / Ome Thijs (Single) Philips, Philips Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
PE 433322, PE 433 322, 433 322 PE Wim Sonneveld Dag Man, Achter Het Loket Wim Sonneveld - Kroketten(7", Single) Philips, Philips, Philips PE 433322, PE 433 322, 433 322 PE Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
433 337 PE, PE 433 337 Wim Sonneveld Margootje Wim Sonneveld - Uit: Een Avond Met Wim Sonneveld(7", EP, Mono) Philips, Philips 433 337 PE, PE 433 337 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
P 12727 L Various De Olieman (as W. Sonneveld) Various - Wim Ibo Presenteert: De Tijd Van Toen (Vooroorlogs Amusement In Nederland)(LP, Mono) Philips P 12727 L Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Tune (as W. Sonneveld) and 1 more… Wim Sonneveld - Sonneveld Op Z'n Best (Album, Comp) Philips Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld En Ina van Faassen Josefien (as W. Sonneveld) and 7 more… Wim Sonneveld En Ina van Faassen - Wim Sonneveld En Ina van Faassen (Album) Philips Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
849 015 PY Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - De Kleine Parade(LP) Philips 849 015 PY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
849 003 PY Wim Sonneveld, Ina Van Faassen Josefien (as W. Sonneveld) and 6 more… Wim Sonneveld, Ina Van Faassen - Opgenomen In De KNS Te Gent Ter Gelegenheid Van De 500ste Voorstelling(LP, Album) Philips 849 003 PY Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
6012 048 Leen Jongewaard Lieve Heer, Doe Mijn Een Lol (as W. Sonneveld) and 1 more… Leen Jongewaard - Lieve Heer, Doe Mijn Een Lol / Loflied Op Dora(7", Single, Mono) Philips 6012 048 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6314 007 Wim Sonneveld Dag Man, Achter Het Loket (as W. Sonneveld) and 1 more… Wim Sonneveld - Conférences(LP) Philips 6314 007 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Met Willem Nijholt En Corrie van Gorp Dit Wordt Een Avond (as W. Sonneveld) and 3 more… Wim Sonneveld Met Willem Nijholt En Corrie van Gorp - Wim Sonneveld Met Willem Nijholt En Corrie Van Gorp (Album) Philips Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
6802 017 Wim Sonneveld Moeder, Ik Wil Bij De Revu (as Sonneveld) Wim Sonneveld - Moeder, Ik Wil Bij De Revu(7", Single) Nieuwe Revu 6802 017 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Godfried Bomans Wim Sonneveld Interviewt Godfried Bomans (as W. Sonneveld) Godfried Bomans - Verhalen Door Godfried Bomans (Album) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6012 260 Wim Sonneveld Deze Vrouw (as W. Sonneveld) Wim Sonneveld - Het Dorp / Deze Vrouw(7", Single, RE) Philips 6012 260 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6012 244 Leen Jongewaard Lieve Heer, Doe Mijn Een Lol (as W. Sonneveld) Leen Jongewaard - Lieve Heer, Doe Mijn Een Lol(7", Single) Philips 6012 244 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6830 111 Various Lieve Heer, Doe Mij Een Lol (Uit and 2 more… Various - Mies Bouwman Presenteert: Artiesten Uit "Eén Van De Acht"(LP, Comp) Philips 6830 111 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Dag Man, Achter Het Loket (as W. Sonneveld) Wim Sonneveld - Conférences-1 (Comp) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version