Real Name:
Willem Benedictus Augustinus Sonneveld
Profile:
Dutch cabaret artist, singer and actor born June 28, 1917 in Utrecht, The Netherlands, died March 8, 1974 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wim Sonneveld Discography Tracks

Vocals

P 17403 H Wim Sonneveld / Willem Parel Wim Sonneveld / Willem Parel - De Wonderen Zijn De Wereld Nog Niet Uit / Poen !(Shellac, 10", Spl) Philips P 17403 H Netherlands 1955 Sell This Version
P 17695 H Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - De Koningin Van Lombardije(Shellac, 10") Philips P 17695 H Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
422 246 PE Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Zingt...(7", EP, Mono) Philips 422 246 PE Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Een Zwoele Nacht In Krimpen Aan De IJssel / Zo Heerlijk Rustig (Single) Philips Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
327 748 JF, JF 327748, JF 327 748 Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Aan De Amsterdamse Grachten(7", Single, Mono, RE) Philips, Philips, Philips 327 748 JF, JF 327748, JF 327 748 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
JF 327 797 Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - My Fair Lady(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 327 797 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
849 003 PY Wim Sonneveld, Ina Van Faassen Wim Sonneveld, Ina Van Faassen - Opgenomen In De KNS Te Gent Ter Gelegenheid Van De 500ste Voorstelling(LP, Album) Philips 849 003 PY Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Het Beste Van Wim Sonneveld (Comp) Philips Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
ABCD 30016-2 Willy Alberti Kobie Willy Alberti - De Onvergetelijke Willy Alberti(2xCD, Comp) ABCD ABCD 30016-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
NN 500.400 Annie M.G. Schmidt en Harry Bannink Annie M.G. Schmidt en Harry Bannink - Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster (De Geschiedenis Van Een Rusthuis Vol Herrie)(4xCD, Album, Comp + Box) Nikkelen Nelis NN 500.400 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
FAV 2-23002 Simon Carmiggelt Includes Sketch: Opa Simon Carmiggelt - Oorspronkelijke Geluids- En Beeldopnamen Van De Schrijver En Verteller(CD + DVD) Favorite (4) FAV 2-23002 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
PLUCHE 012 Wim Sonneveld & Guus Verstraete (2) Wim Sonneveld & Guus Verstraete (2) - Pierrot Aan De Lantaarn(CD) Nijgh & Van Ditmar PLUCHE 012 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 9789047600787 Various De Zomer Van 1910 Various - We zijn er bijna!(2xCD, Album) Rubinstein ISBN 9789047600787 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
276 842-4 Annie M.G. Schmidt Afwasliedje and 2 more… Annie M.G. Schmidt - Lang leve Annie M.G. Schmidt - De 100 beste liedjes(5xCD, Album) Universal 276 842-4 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 90-4761-239-1 Simon Carmiggelt, Godfried Bomans Simon Carmiggelt, Godfried Bomans - De Humor Van Godfried Bomans En Simon Carmiggelt(2xCD) Rubinstein ISBN 90-4761-239-1 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
832362-2 Annie M.G. Schmidt Margootje and 1 more… Annie M.G. Schmidt - Tot Hier Toe(CD) Philips 832362-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PR 600 383 Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Wim Sonneveld TV-Show "Doe 'ns Wat, Meneer Sonneveld"(10", Album, Mono) Philips PR 600 383 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
110 924 F Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Een Extra Kick Van Wim Sonneveld 3(7") Gulf Oil (Nederland) N.V. 110 924 F Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
110 922 F Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Een Extra Kick Van Wim Sonneveld 1(7") Gulf Oil (Nederland) N.V. 110 922 F Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
NU 370 018 Cast of "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster" Cast of "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster" - Een Rusthuis Vol Liedjes Uit "Ja Zuster, Nee Zuster"(LP, Album) Decca NU 370 018 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
110 923 F Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Een Extra Kick Van Wim Sonneveld 2(7") Gulf Oil (Nederland) N.V. 110 923 F Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld En Ina van Faassen Wim Sonneveld En Ina van Faassen - Wim Sonneveld En Ina van Faassen (Album) Philips Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Wim Sonneveld Wim Sonneveld - Story Presenteert: De Beste Van Wim Sonneveld (Comp) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
475.003/4 Dik Voormekaar Doe Je Wollen Sokjes Aan Marjoleine (as W. Sonneveld) Dik Voormekaar - 10 Jaar Dik Voormekaar (Historisch Overzicht)(2xLP, Comp) CNR 475.003/4 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
838 466-2 Wim Sonneveld Een Mens Wil D'r Wel 'ns Gelukkig Zijn and 1 more… Wim Sonneveld - Theater - Liedjes - Conférences(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Alb) Mercury 838 466-2 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version