Leslie Crowther

Leslie Crowther

Real Name:
Leslie Douglas Sargent Crowther
Profile:
English comedian, actor and game show host. (born 6 February 1933, West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire, England – died 29 September 1996, Bath, Somerset, England).
Sites:

Leslie Crowther Discography

Albums

NPL 18247 Leslie Crowther Songs For Swinging Children(LP, Mono) Pye Records NPL 18247 UK 1968 Sell This Version
EROS 8130 Leslie Crowther The Christmas Story(LP, Album) Saga Records Ltd. EROS 8130 UK 1969 Sell This Version
DLP 8301 Tallulah (3), Leslie Crowther Tallulah (3), Leslie Crowther - Tallulah Super Cat(2xLP, Mono, Gat) Pinnacle Records DLP 8301 UK 1974 Sell This Version
DLP8302, DLP 8302 Tallulah (3), Leslie Crowther Tallulah (3), Leslie Crowther - Tallulah And The Cat Burglars(2xLP, Mono) Pinnacle Records, Pinnacle Records DLP8302, DLP 8302 UK 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EJ 262 Leslie Crowther Jennings At School(7", EP, Mono, Red) His Master's Voice 7EJ 262 UK 1967 Sell This Version
7EJ 267 Leslie Crowther Jenning And The Furtive Feaster(7", EP, Red) His Master's Voice 7EJ 267 UK 1967 Sell This Version
7EJ 268 Leslie Crowther Jenning At School: Jennings And The Farewell Gift(7", EP, Red) His Master's Voice 7EJ 268 UK 1967 Sell This Version
MON 041 Leslie Crowther & Bernie Winters Leslie Crowther & Bernie Winters - The World I'd Like To See(7", Single) Monarch MON 041 UK 1983 Sell This Version