Karl Gjellerup

Real Name:
Karl Adolph Gjellerup
Profile:
Danish writer and poet, born 2 June 1857 in Roholte vicarage at Præstø, Denmark, died 13 October 1919 in Klotzsche, Germany. He was awarded the 1917 Nobel Prize in Literature.
Sites:
[a4338382]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

D.M.A. 008, 6C 063-38106 Karl Gjellerup - Sange Af P. E. Lange-Müller album art Edith Guillaume, John Damgaard Madsen*, Ole Hedegaard, Kaja Bundgaard, Ulrik Cold, Fjeld Simonsen* Ventende. Op. 40, 1. Edith Guillaume, John Damgaard Madsen*, Ole Hedegaard, Kaja Bundgaard, Ulrik Cold, Fjeld Simonsen* - Sange Af P. E. Lange-Müller(LP, Album) EMI, EMI D.M.A. 008, 6C 063-38106 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
DOC 5066 Karl Gjellerup - Vølvens Spådom (Voluspo) album art Leif Johansson (5) Leif Johansson (5) - Vølvens Spådom (Voluspo)(LP, Album) Olufsen Records DOC 5066 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
GO0506 Karl Gjellerup - Pigens Morgen album art Sussie Nielsen Mellem Dit Bryst Og Din Kind Sussie Nielsen - Pigens Morgen(CD, Album) GO' Danish Folk Music GO0506 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version