Griff Rhys Jones

Griff Rhys Jones

Real Name:
Griffith Rhys Jones
Profile:
British comedian, actor and presenter, born in Cardiff, 6 November 1953. He first came to fame through the sketch show Not The Nine O'Clock News, and starred in numerous comedy series alongside Mel Smith. In recent years he has become known as a straight TV presenter, notably of the architectural history series "Restoration".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: