Karl May

Real Name:
Karl Friedrich May
Profile:
German writer, best known for books with the characters of Winnetou and Old Shatterhand.

He was born 25 February 1842 in Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Germany and died 30 March 1912 in Radebeul/Dresden, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Karl May

Albums

Karl May - Der Schatz Im Silbersee album art Karl May Der Schatz Im Silbersee Philips Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Karl May - Unter Geiern (Der Sohn Des Bärenjägers) album art Karl May Unter Geiern (Der Sohn Des Bärenjägers) Philips Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Karl May - Der Schut (Im Lande Der Skipetaren) album art Karl May Der Schut (Im Lande Der Skipetaren) Philips Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Karl May Winnetou Philips Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Karl May - In den Schluchten des Balkan album art Karl May In den Schluchten des Balkan Philips Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Karl May - Winnetou I 2. Folge album art Karl May Winnetou I 2. Folge Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Winnetou II 2. Folge album art Karl May Winnetou II 2. Folge Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Der Schatz Im Silbersee 1. Folge album art Karl May Der Schatz Im Silbersee 1. Folge Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Der Schatz Im Silbersee 2. Folge album art Karl May Der Schatz Im Silbersee 2. Folge Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Winnetou III 1. Folge album art Karl May Winnetou III 1. Folge Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Winnetou II 1. Folge album art Karl May Winnetou II 1. Folge Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Winnetou I 1. Folge album art Karl May Winnetou I 1. Folge Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Winnetou III 2. Folge album art Karl May Winnetou III 2. Folge (Album) Europa Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Karl May - Das Vermächtnis Des Inka album art Karl May Das Vermächtnis Des Inka Europa Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Karl May - Old Surehand 2 album art Karl May Old Surehand 2 Europa Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Karl May - Der Ölprinz album art Karl May Der Ölprinz Europa Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Karl May - Old Surehand 1 album art Karl May Old Surehand 1 (Album) Europa Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Karl May - Durch Die Wüste album art Karl May Durch Die Wüste (Album) Perl Serie Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Karl May - Der Ölprinz album art Karl May Der Ölprinz Unsere Kleine Welt Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Karl May - Der Schatz Im Silbersee album art Karl May Der Schatz Im Silbersee (Album) Perl Serie Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Karl May - Die Sklavenkarawane album art Karl May Die Sklavenkarawane Europa Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Karl May - Durch Das Land Der Skipetaren album art Karl May Durch Das Land Der Skipetaren (Album) Europa Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Karl May - To-Kei-Chun album art Karl May To-Kei-Chun Europa Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Karl May - In Den Schluchten Des Balkan album art Karl May In Den Schluchten Des Balkan Europa Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Karl May - Winnetou 3 album art Karl May Winnetou 3 Perl Serie Germany 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit