Milan Máder

Milan Máder

Real Name:
Milan Mader
Profile:
Czech drummer. Born October 25, 1931 in Kroměříž (former Czechoslovakia). U.S. resident after 1967.
In Groups:
Variations:

Milan Máder Discography

Instruments & Performance

Prague Dixieland Band* Prague Dixieland Band* - Dr. Čamrda And His Prague Dixieland Band (Album) Supraphon, Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1965 Sell This Version
013846 Pražský Dixieland Pražský Dixieland - Zbytečná Domýšlivost / Všecko Je Báječné Dole V Georgii(7", Mono) Supraphon 013846 Czechoslovakia 1965 Sell This Version
013838 Pražský Dixieland Pražský Dixieland - Mé Modré Nebe / Klopýtání(7", Mono) Supraphon 013838 Czechoslovakia 1965 Sell This Version
Various Radujme Se, Veselme Se (as Milan Mader) and 1 more… Various - Československý Jazz 1965 (Comp) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
S+H Q* Když Tvůj Miláček Odešel (When Your Lover Has Gone) (as M. Máder) S+H Q* - Jak Hrál S+H Q (Comp) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Karel Velebný, Jazzoví Sólisté*, Československý All Stars Band* Karel Velebný, Jazzoví Sólisté*, Československý All Stars Band* - Československý Jazz 1966 (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
148 0106, SV 148 0106 Andrej Vozněsenskij* / Václav Hrabě Andrej Vozněsenskij* / Václav Hrabě - Poezie A Jazz II.(LP, Album, Club) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub, Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 148 0106, SV 148 0106 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
FR 0132-2 Karel Krautgartner & Jazzový Orchestr Čs. Rozhlasu* Radary Nad Městem (as Milan Mader) and 1 more… Karel Krautgartner & Jazzový Orchestr Čs. Rozhlasu* - Karel Krautgartner & Jazzový Orchestr Čs. Rozhlasu(CD, Comp, RM) FR Producentské Centrum FR 0132-2 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version