Bob D'Orleans

Real Name:
Robert D'Orleans
Profile:
Engineer, producer and owner of SIDRA Records Inc. after being involved with Golden World Bob d'Orleans was born in 1928.
Variations:

Remix

7119-32079 Bob D'Orleans - The Best Of Mountain album art Mountain Mountain - The Best Of Mountain (Comp) Windfall Records 7119-32079 US 1973 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WG-002 Bob D'Orleans - (Think Of) The Times We Had Together album art Sam Bowie And The Blue Feelings Swoop, Swoop (as R. D'Orleans) Sam Bowie And The Blue Feelings - (Think Of) The Times We Had Together(7", Single) Wingate WG-002 US 1965 Sell This Version
S-9007 Bob D'Orleans - Blow Out The Candle / Sidra's Theme (Instrumental) album art Ronnie & Robyn Sidra's Theme (Instrumental) (as d'Orleans) Ronnie & Robyn - Blow Out The Candle / Sidra's Theme (Instrumental) Sidra Records Inc. S-9007 US 1966 Sell This Version
S-9006 Bob D'Orleans - Each Time / As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay) album art Ronnie & Robyn As Long As You'll Love Me (as d'Orleans) Ronnie & Robyn - Each Time / As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay)(7") Sidra Records Inc. S-9006 US 1966 Sell This Version
TMG 795 Bob D'Orleans - Festival Time album art San Remo Strings* All Turned On San Remo Strings* - Festival Time (Single) Tamla Motown TMG 795 UK 1971 Sell This Version
PIEDD 081 Bob D'Orleans - Northern Soul Memories album art Various Sidra's Theme (as D'Orleans) Various - Northern Soul Memories(2xCD, Comp) Castle Pie, Castle Music, Castle Pulse PIEDD 081 UK 1999 Sell This Version
S-9011, S-9007 Bob D'Orleans - As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay) album art Ronnie And Robyn* Sidra's Theme (Instrumental) Ronnie And Robyn* - As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay) Sidra Records Inc. (2), Sidra Records Inc. (2) S-9011, S-9007 US Unknown Sell This Version
WG-010 Bob D'Orleans - Concerto For Jazz Lovers / Just Dust album art Sonny Stitt Just Dust and 1 more… Sonny Stitt - Concerto For Jazz Lovers / Just Dust(7", Mono, Styrene) Wingate WG-010 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

RT-104 Bob D'Orleans - Hungry For Love / All Turned On album art San Remo Golden Strings / Bob Wilson And The San Remo Quartet All Turned On (as D'Orleans) San Remo Golden Strings / Bob Wilson And The San Remo Quartet - Hungry For Love / All Turned On(7", Single, Styrene, Ter) Ric-Tic Records RT-104 US 1965 Sell This Version
OT-601 Bob D'Orleans - Shake A Tail Feather album art The Debutantes (3) Shake A Tail Feather The Debutantes (3) - Shake A Tail Feather (Single) Standout OT-601 US 1966 Sell This Version
AP-1289 Bob D'Orleans - Cradle Of Love album art Ronnie & Robyn Ronnie & Robyn - Cradle Of Love (Single) Astor AP-1289 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
P-5012 Bob D'Orleans - Gunfred Goon album art The Inside-Outs The Inside-Outs - Gunfred Goon(7", Advance, Promo) Palmer P-5012 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST-826 Bob D'Orleans - By The Grace Of God album art David Rea David Rea - By The Grace Of God (Album) Capitol Records ST-826 US 1971 Sell This Version
ILPS 9148, ILPS-9148 Bob D'Orleans - Nantucket Sleighride album art Mountain Mountain - Nantucket Sleighride (Album) Island Records, Island Records ILPS 9148, ILPS-9148 UK 1970 Sell This Version
7119-32079 Bob D'Orleans - The Best Of Mountain album art Mountain Mountain - The Best Of Mountain (Comp) Windfall Records 7119-32079 US 1973 Sell This Version
1C 006-95 991 Bob D'Orleans - It's My Life  album art Stepson Stepson - It's My Life (Single) ABC Records, EMI Electrola 1C 006-95 991 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CAQ 33088 Bob D'Orleans - Avalanche album art Mountain Mountain - Avalanche (Album) Columbia, Windfall Records CAQ 33088 US 1974 Sell This Version
2394 128 Bob D'Orleans - Live 'N' Kickin' album art West, Bruce & Laing West, Bruce & Laing - Live 'N' Kickin' (Album) Columbia, Windfall Records 2394 128 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ABCX-826 Bob D'Orleans - Stepson album art Stepson Stepson - Stepson (Album) ABC Records ABCX-826 US 1974 Sell This Version
BPL 1-0954 Bob D'Orleans - The Great Fatsby album art Leslie West Leslie West - The Great Fatsby (Album) Phantom Records (5) BPL 1-0954 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
BPS1-1124 Bob D'Orleans - Dana Valery album art Dana Valery Dana Valery - Dana Valery (Album) Phantom Records (5) BPS1-1124 US 1975 Sell This Version
TIL-498, TIL 498 Bob D'Orleans - The Legend Of Davy Crockett album art The Terrytowne Players The Terrytowne Players - The Legend Of Davy Crockett(LP, Album) Til Records, Til Records TIL-498, TIL 498 US 1977 Sell This Version
TIL-481 Bob D'Orleans - Daniel Boone The Tale of the Frontier Hero album art The Terrytowne Players The Terrytowne Players - Daniel Boone The Tale of the Frontier Hero(LP) TIL Records TIL-481 US 1977 Sell This Version
478, TIL 478 Bob D'Orleans - Rumpelstiltskin album art The Terrytowne Players The Terrytowne Players - Rumpelstiltskin(LP) TIL Records, TIL Records 478, TIL 478 US 1977 Sell This Version
TIL-499 Bob D'Orleans - Tom Sawyer album art The Storytime Tellers The Storytime Tellers - Tom Sawyer(LP) TIL Records TIL-499 US 1977 Sell This Version