Bob D'Orleans

Real Name:
Robert D'Orleans
Profile:
Engineer, producer and owner of SIDRA Records Inc. after being involved with Golden World Bob d'Orleans was born in 1928.
Variations:

Remix

CQ 32079 Bob D'Orleans - The Best Of Mountain album art Mountain Mountain - The Best Of Mountain(LP, Comp, Quad) Columbia, Windfall Records CQ 32079 US 1973 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WG-002 Bob D'Orleans - (Think Of) The Times We Had Together album art Sam Bowie And The Blue Feelings Swoop, Swoop (as R. D'Orleans) Sam Bowie And The Blue Feelings - (Think Of) The Times We Had Together(7", Single) Wingate WG-002 US 1965 Sell This Version
S-9007 Bob D'Orleans - Blow Out The Candle / Sidra's Theme album art Ronnie & Robyn Sidra's Theme (Instrumental) (as d'Orleans) Ronnie & Robyn - Blow Out The Candle / Sidra's Theme(7", Single, Promo) Sidra Records Inc. S-9007 US 1966 Sell This Version
S-9006 Bob D'Orleans - Each Time / As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay) album art Ronnie & Robyn As Long As You'll Love Me (as d'Orleans) Ronnie & Robyn - Each Time / As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay)(7") Sidra Records Inc. S-9006 US 1966 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - Festival Time album art San Remo Strings* All Turned On San Remo Strings* - Festival Time (Single) Tamla Motown UK 1971 Sell This Version
PIEDD 081 Bob D'Orleans - Northern Soul Memories album art Various Sidra's Theme (as D'Orleans) Various - Northern Soul Memories(2xCD, Comp) Castle Pie, Castle Music, Castle Pulse PIEDD 081 UK 1999 Sell This Version
WG-010 Bob D'Orleans - Concerto For Jazz Lovers / Just Dust album art Sonny Stitt Concerto For Jazz Lovers and 1 more… Sonny Stitt - Concerto For Jazz Lovers / Just Dust(7", Mono, Styrene) Wingate WG-010 US Unknown Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay) album art Ronnie And Robyn* Sidra's Theme (Instrumental) Ronnie And Robyn* - As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay) Sidra Records Inc. (2), Sidra Records Inc. (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
S-9011, S-9007 Bob D'Orleans - As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay) album art Ronnie And Robyn* Sidra's Theme (Instrumental) Ronnie And Robyn* - As Long As You Love Me (I'll Stay)(7", Promo, RE, Unofficial, Sty) Sidra Records Inc. (2), Sidra Records Inc. (2) S-9011, S-9007 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

OT-601 Bob D'Orleans - Shake A Tail Feather album art The Debutantes (3) Shake A Tail Feather The Debutantes (3) - Shake A Tail Feather(7", Single, Promo) Standout OT-601 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-5012 Bob D'Orleans - Gunfred Goon / My Love (I'll Be True To You) album art The Inside-Outs The Inside-Outs - Gunfred Goon / My Love (I'll Be True To You)(7", Promo) Palmer P-5012 US 1966 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - By The Grace Of God album art David Rea David Rea - By The Grace Of God (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
WINDFALL 5500 Bob D'Orleans - Nantucket Sleighride album art Mountain Mountain - Nantucket Sleighride(LP, Album, Promo) Windfall Records WINDFALL 5500 US 1971 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - The Best Of Mountain album art Mountain Mountain - The Best Of Mountain (Comp) Windfall Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - Avalanche album art Mountain Mountain - Avalanche (Album) Columbia, Windfall Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - Live 'N' Kickin' album art West, Bruce & Laing West, Bruce & Laing - Live 'N' Kickin' (Album) Columbia, Windfall Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - It's My Life  album art Stepson Stepson - It's My Life (Single) ABC Records, EMI Electrola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - The Great Fatsby album art Leslie West Leslie West - The Great Fatsby (Album) Phantom Records (5) Spain 1975 Sell This Version
BPL1-1124 Bob D'Orleans - Dana Valery album art Dana Valery Dana Valery - Dana Valery(LP, Album) Phantom Records (5) BPL1-1124 US 1975 Sell This Version
TIL-498, TIL 498 Bob D'Orleans - The Legend Of Davy Crockett album art The Terrytowne Players The Terrytowne Players - The Legend Of Davy Crockett(LP, Album) Til Records, Til Records TIL-498, TIL 498 US 1977 Sell This Version
TIL-481 Bob D'Orleans - Daniel Boone The Tale of the Frontier Hero album art The Terrytowne Players The Terrytowne Players - Daniel Boone The Tale of the Frontier Hero(LP) TIL Records TIL-481 US 1977 Sell This Version
478 The Terrytowne Players The Terrytowne Players - Rumpelstiltskin(LP) TIL Records 478 US 1977 Sell This Version
Bob D'Orleans - The Leslie West Band / The Great Fatsby album art Leslie West Feat. Mick Jagger Leslie West Feat. Mick Jagger - The Leslie West Band / The Great Fatsby (Comp) TRC Records (2) Germany 1993 Sell This Version
B0008993-02 Bob D'Orleans - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 7: 1967 album art Various Joy Road (as Robert D'Orleans) Various - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 7: 1967(7", Single, RP + 5xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hip-O Select B0008993-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
DGTR01001132899 Bob D'Orleans - Live 'N' Kickin' / Live In K-Town album art West, Bruce & Laing West, Bruce & Laing - Live 'N' Kickin' / Live In K-Town(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial, Pap) Dogtoire DGTR01001132899 Russia 2008 Sell This Version