Tony Church

Tony Church

Real Name:
James Anthony Church
Profile:
British actor, 11 May 1930 in London, England, UK, died 25 March 2008 in Oxford, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:

Tony Church Discography

Albums

Keats* Read By Tony Church, Derek Godfrey, Richard Johnson (3), Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Keats* Read By Tony Church, Derek Godfrey, Richard Johnson (3), Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Keats Argo (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
RG 347 Wordsworth*, Alan Bates (2), Tony Church, Derek Godfrey, Michael Hordern, Peter Orr Wordsworth*, Alan Bates (2), Tony Church, Derek Godfrey, Michael Hordern, Peter Orr - Wordsworth (Record Two)(LP, Mono) Argo (2) RG 347 UK 1963 Sell This Version
RG342 Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Tennyson(LP, Mono, RE) Argo (2) RG342 UK 1963 Sell This Version
RG 404 John Donne, George Herbert, Francis Quarles, Henry Vaughan, Thomas Traherne - Tony Church, Richard Marquand, Peter Orr, William Squire John Donne, George Herbert, Francis Quarles, Henry Vaughan, Thomas Traherne - Tony Church, Richard Marquand, Peter Orr, William Squire - The Metaphysical Poets, Record I: Religious(LP) Argo (2) RG 404 UK 1965 Sell This Version
RG 544/5 John Milton (2), Henry Lawes, Barbara Jefford, Ian Holm, William Squire, Tony Church, Margaret Rawlings, Gary Watson (2) John Milton (2), Henry Lawes, Barbara Jefford, Ian Holm, William Squire, Tony Church, Margaret Rawlings, Gary Watson (2) - Comus / Samson Agonistes(2xLP, Mono + Box) Argo (2) RG 544/5 UK 1968 Sell This Version
RG 593 Wilfred Owen, Richard Johnson (3) With Tony Church, Frank Duncan Wilfred Owen, Richard Johnson (3) With Tony Church, Frank Duncan - Wilfred Owen (1893-1918)(LP, Mono) Argo (2) RG 593 UK 1968 Sell This Version
PLP 1024-5 John Milton (2), Henry Lawes, Barbara Jefford, Ian Holm, William Squire, Tony Church, Margaret Rawlings, Gary Watson (2) John Milton (2), Henry Lawes, Barbara Jefford, Ian Holm, William Squire, Tony Church, Margaret Rawlings, Gary Watson (2) - Comus / Samson Agonistes(2xLP, Mono + Box) Argo (2) PLP 1024-5 UK 1968 Sell This Version
William Wordsworth, Alan Bates (2), Tony Church, Derek Godfrey, Michael Hordern, Peter Orr William Wordsworth, Alan Bates (2), Tony Church, Derek Godfrey, Michael Hordern, Peter Orr - William Wordsworth - Record One (Album) Argo (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
PLP 1045 Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Tennyson(LP, Mono, RE) Argo (2) PLP 1045 UK 1970 Sell This Version
PLP 1020 Milton*, Tony Church, Michael Redgrave Milton*, Tony Church, Michael Redgrave - Paradise Lost Books Five And Six (Abridged)(LP, RE, Mono) Argo (2) PLP 1020 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KZPC 186-8 William Shakespeare with The Marlowe Society And Professional Players*, Dorothy Tutin, Derek Godfrey, Patrick Wymark, Robert Eddison, Tony Church William Shakespeare with The Marlowe Society And Professional Players*, Dorothy Tutin, Derek Godfrey, Patrick Wymark, Robert Eddison, Tony Church - Twelfth Night(3xCass, Album) Argo (2) KZPC 186-8 UK Unknown Sell This Version
A 4253, ARG.2299 to ARG.2302 Royal Shakespeare Company With Richard Johnson (3), Max Adrian, John Barton (3), Tony Church Royal Shakespeare Company With Richard Johnson (3), Max Adrian, John Barton (3), Tony Church - The Hollow Crown(2xLP, Box) London Records, London Records A 4253, ARG.2299 to ARG.2302 UK Unknown Sell This Version
KPLPC 1045 Alfred Lord Tennyson, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Alfred Lord Tennyson, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Alfred Lord Tennyson Vol. 1(Cass, Album) Argo (2) KPLPC 1045 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 27 Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West - The New English Bible, Acts Of The Apostles (Part Four)(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 27 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 25 Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West - The New English Bible, Acts Of The Apostles (Part Two)(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 25 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 26 Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West - The New English Bible, Acts Of The Apostles (Part Three)(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 26 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 24 Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West Jane Barlow, Andrew Cruickshank, Robert Harris (16), Tony Church, Roy Dotrice, Paul Rogers (4), Lockwood West - The New English Bible, Acts Of The Apostles (Part One)(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 24 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EAF 44 Tony Church / Derek Godfrey / Peter Orr / Gary Watson (2) Tony Church / Derek Godfrey / Peter Orr / Gary Watson (2) - Love Poems 1550-1600(7", EP) Argo (2) EAF 44 UK 1963 Sell This Version