Rod Price

Real Name:
Roderick Michael Price
Profile:
English rock guitarist and founding member of rock band Foghat.
Worked also with Champion Jack Dupree, Duster Bennett, Eddie Kirkland, Muddy Waters, John Lee Hooker, Willie Dixon and Honey Boy Edwards.
Born: November 22, 1947 in Willesden, North London, England.
Died: March 22, 2005 in Wilton, New Hampshire, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BCD 39 Rod Price - Open album art Rod Price Open(CD, Album) Burnside Records BCD 39 US 2000 Sell This Version
TRS-001 Rod Price - West Four album art Rod Price West Four(CD, Album) Trillium Records TRS-001 US 2003 Sell This Version