Chuck Willis

Real Name:
Harold Willis
Profile:
Chuck Willis (born January 31, 1928, Atlanta, Georgia, USA - died April 10, 1958, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American blues, R&B and rock 'n' roll singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LN 3425 Chuck Willis - Wails The Blues album art Chuck Willis Wails The Blues (Album) Epic LN 3425 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
8018 Chuck Willis - King Of The Stroll album art Chuck Willis King Of The Stroll (Album) Atlantic 8018 US 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6810 Chuck Willis - I Rule My House/ I Tried (To Get Along With You) album art Chuck Willis I Rule My House/ I Tried (To Get Along With You)(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6810 US 1951 Sell This Version
6841 Chuck Willis - Let's Jump Tonight album art Chuck Willis Let's Jump Tonight(Shellac, 10", Promo) Okeh 6841 US 1951 Sell This Version
4-6810 Chuck Willis - I Rule My House  album art Chuck Willis I Rule My House (7", Single) Okeh 4-6810 US 1951 Sell This Version
6930 Chuck Willis - Wrong Lake To Catch A Fish / Salty Tears album art Chuck Willis Wrong Lake To Catch A Fish / Salty Tears Okeh 6930 US 1952 Sell This Version
6873 Chuck Willis - Here I Come / Loud Mouth Lucy album art Chuck Willis Here I Come / Loud Mouth Lucy Okeh 6873 US 1952 Sell This Version
6905 Chuck Willis - My Story / Caldonia album art Chuck Willis My Story / Caldonia (Single) Okeh 6905 US 1952 Sell This Version
7004 Chuck Willis - My Baby's Coming Home / When My Day Is Over album art Chuck Willis My Baby's Coming Home / When My Day Is Over (Single) Okeh 7004 US 1953 Sell This Version
6952 Chuck Willis - Going To The River / Baby Have Left Me Again album art Chuck Willis Going To The River / Baby Have Left Me Again (Single) Okeh 6952 US 1953 Sell This Version
4-6985 Chuck Willis - Don't Deceive Me album art Chuck Willis / Chuck Willis With The Royals (3) Chuck Willis / Chuck Willis With The Royals (3) - Don't Deceive Me (Single) Okeh 4-6985 US 1953 Sell This Version
7015 Chuck Willis - What's Your Name? / You're Still My Baby album art Chuck Willis What's Your Name? / You're Still My Baby Okeh 7015 US 1953 Sell This Version
4-7048 Chuck Willis - I've Been Away Too Long / Give And Take album art Chuck Willis I've Been Away Too Long / Give And Take Okeh 4-7048 US 1954 Sell This Version
7041 Chuck Willis - Change My Mind / My Hear's Been Broke Again album art Chuck Willis Change My Mind / My Hear's Been Broke Again (Single) Okeh 7041 US 1954 Sell This Version
4-7029 Chuck Willis - I Feel So Bad / Need One More Chance album art Chuck Willis I Feel So Bad / Need One More Chance (Single) Okeh 4-7029 US 1954 Sell This Version
7062 Chuck Willis - Search My Heart / Ring-Ding-Doo album art Chuck Willis Search My Heart / Ring-Ding-Doo Okeh 7062 US 1955 Sell This Version
7055 Chuck Willis - I Can Tell / One More Break album art Chuck Willis & The Sandmen (5) / Chuck Willis Chuck Willis & The Sandmen (5) / Chuck Willis - I Can Tell / One More Break (Single) Okeh 7055 US 1955 Sell This Version
4-7070 Chuck Willis - Two Spoons Of Tears / Charged With Cheating album art Chuck Willis Two Spoons Of Tears / Charged With Cheating (Single) Okeh 4-7070 US 1956 Sell This Version
4-7067 Chuck Willis - Come On Home / It Were You album art Chuck Willis / Chuck Willis & His Orch.* Chuck Willis / Chuck Willis & His Orch.* - Come On Home / It Were You (Single) Okeh 4-7067 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-1112 Chuck Willis - Whatcha' Gonna Do When Your Baby Leaves You / Juanita album art Chuck Willis Whatcha' Gonna Do When Your Baby Leaves You / Juanita (Single) Atlantic 45-1112 US 1956 Sell This Version
1098 Chuck Willis - It's Too Late  album art Chuck Willis And His Band* It's Too Late Atlantic 1098 US 1956 Sell This Version
EP. 591 Chuck Willis - Juanita / Whatcha' Gonna Do When Your Baby Leaves You	/ Kansas City Woman / It's Too Late album art Chuck Willis Juanita / Whatcha' Gonna Do When Your Baby Leaves You / Kansas City Woman / It's Too Late (EP) Atlantic EP. 591 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
1148 Chuck Willis - That Train Has Gone / Love Me Cherry album art Chuck Willis That Train Has Gone / Love Me Cherry (Single) Atlantic 1148 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
45-1168 Chuck Willis - Betty And Dupree / My Crying Eyes album art Chuck Willis Betty And Dupree / My Crying Eyes (Single) Atlantic 45-1168 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
45.AT-1130 Chuck Willis - C. C. Rider album art Chuck Willis C. C. Rider (Single) Atlantic 45.AT-1130 Canada 1957 Sell This Version