Dr. Helmut Kohl

Dr. Helmut Kohl

Real Name:
Helmut Josef Michael Kohl
Profile:
German conservative politician and statesman, born April 3, 1930 in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany, died June 16, 2017 in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany. He was Chancellor of Germany from 1982 to 1998 (West Germany between 1982 and 1990), and also the leader of the Christian Democratic Union (CDU) from 1973 to 1998. His 16-year tenure was the second longest of any German chancellor (Otto von Bismarck served for 19 years). Married to Hannelore Kohl 1960-2001.
Sites:
Variations:

Dr. Helmut Kohl Discography

Albums

D-2265 Dr. Helmut Kohl ...Was Die Geschichtliche Stunde Jetzt Möglich Macht(LP) Presse- Und Informationsamt Der Bundesregierung D-2265 Germany 1990 Sell This Version