Pekka Gröhn

Real Name:
Timo-Pekka Gröhn
Profile:
Born on January 25th, 1963 in Oulu, Finland. A Finnish musician (keyboards, bass, drums).
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

VILU 3 Pekka Gröhn - Täältä Näkee Kaiken Hyvin album art Markku Kujala Markku Kujala - Täältä Näkee Kaiken Hyvin(LP, Album) Välilevy VILU 3 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
MINLP-5 Pekka Gröhn - Mutta, Mutta album art Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu - Mutta, Mutta (MiniAlbum) Euros Records MINLP-5 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
SIC 1062 Pekka Gröhn - Kaksi Koiraa album art Kauko Röyhkä Hardi Tiidus Kauko Röyhkä - Kaksi Koiraa (Album) Euros Records SIC 1062 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
SIC 1059 Pekka Gröhn - Joko-Tai album art Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu - Joko-Tai (Album) Euros Records SIC 1059 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
POKS 117 Pekka Gröhn - Päiväkirja album art J. Karjalainen Yhtyeineen J. Karjalainen Yhtyeineen - Päiväkirja (Album) Poko Rekords POKS 117 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
476627 2 Pekka Gröhn - Pulu album art Petri Saarela Petri Saarela - Pulu(CD, Album) Columbia 476627 2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
1000 121052 Pekka Gröhn - 1999 album art Tuomari Nurmio Kivinen Tie Tuomari Nurmio - 1999(CD, Album) Megamania 1000 121052 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
RA023 Pekka Gröhn - Räyhähenki Muistelee (Kokoelma 1980–2000) album art Kauko Röyhkä Edgar Allan Poe and 1 more… Kauko Röyhkä - Räyhähenki Muistelee (Kokoelma 1980–2000)(2xCD, Comp) Ranka Recordings RA023 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
987 566-0 Pekka Gröhn - Joulukirkossa album art Kaija Koo Kaija Koo - Joulukirkossa(CD, Album) Universal 987 566-0 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
0946 330841 2 4 Pekka Gröhn - Onnenlantti album art Jorma Kääriäinen Jorma Kääriäinen - Onnenlantti(CD, Album + DVD-V) Capitol Records, His Master's Voice 0946 330841 2 4 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
GPOP-LP13 Pekka Gröhn - Songs From Red Hill album art Markus Nordenstreng Markus Nordenstreng - Songs From Red Hill (Album) Grandpop Records GPOP-LP13 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
0946 387429 2 0 Pekka Gröhn - Yhden Tähden Hotelli album art Jorma Kääriäinen Jorma Kääriäinen - Yhden Tähden Hotelli (Album) Capitol Records, His Master's Voice 0946 387429 2 0 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
humblecd25 Pekka Gröhn - Yksi Pyyntö - Tuhat Tarinaa album art Esa Eloranta Häpeäputki (as Pekka) Esa Eloranta - Yksi Pyyntö - Tuhat Tarinaa(CD, Album) Humble House Records humblecd25 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
0192002AXR Pekka Gröhn - Saman Taivaan Alla album art Kaija Kärkinen & Ile Kallio Kaija Kärkinen & Ile Kallio - Saman Taivaan Alla(CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0192002AXR Finland 2008 Sell This Version
MuFa 012 Pekka Gröhn - From The Eastwing album art Kkane Kkane - From The Eastwing(CD, Album) Mufarang International, Warner/Chappell MuFa 012 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
AXR097 Pekka Gröhn - Köyhän Naisen Paratiisi album art Kaija Kärkinen & Ile Kallio Kaija Kärkinen & Ile Kallio - Köyhän Naisen Paratiisi(CD, Album) AXR Music AXR097 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
SVR227 Pekka Gröhn - Pois Valoista - Live 2012 album art Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu Kauko Röyhkä & Narttu - Pois Valoista - Live 2012 (Album) Svart Records SVR227 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
5054196778217 Pekka Gröhn - Sinulle, Sofia album art J. Karjalainen J. Karjalainen - Sinulle, Sofia (Album) Warner Music Finland 5054196778217 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
TurenkiLP-14200-72 Various Poika Ja Mummo Various - Juurevaa Joulua(LP, Album) Turenki Records TurenkiLP-14200-72 Finland 2018 Sell This Version
TURPIINI201901 Pekka Gröhn - Teillä Oli Nimet, Ja Kerran Te Kuljitte Täällä album art Pate Mustajärvi Pate Mustajärvi - Teillä Oli Nimet, Ja Kerran Te Kuljitte Täällä(CD, Album) Turpiini Records, Ikurin Turpiini TURPIINI201901 Finland 2019 Sell This Version
TurenkiCD-14200-93 Pekka Gröhn - Kansas album art Juliet Jonesin Sydän Juliet Jonesin Sydän - Kansas(CD, Album) Turenki Records TurenkiCD-14200-93 Finland 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KEL 631 Pekka Gröhn - Tilleri Talleri Talliainen album art Various Various - Tilleri Talleri Talliainen(LP, Album) Kerberos KEL 631 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
HWC-2 Pekka Gröhn - Close To The Line album art Hasse Walli, Hassan Bah & Afro-Line Hasse Walli, Hassan Bah & Afro-Line - Close To The Line (Album) Digelius Music HWC-2 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
VILU 3 Pekka Gröhn - Täältä Näkee Kaiken Hyvin album art Markku Kujala Markku Kujala - Täältä Näkee Kaiken Hyvin(LP, Album) Välilevy VILU 3 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
VÄSY 6 Pekka Gröhn - Kun John Lee Soittaa Bluesia album art Markku Kujala Markku Kujala - Kun John Lee Soittaa Bluesia(7", Single) Välilevy VÄSY 6 Finland 1988 Sell This Version