Andrew Sachs

Real Name:
Andreas Siegfried Sachs
Profile:
Andrew Sachs (born 7 April 1930, Berlin, Germany - died 23 November 2016, Northwood, London, England) was a German-born British actor and narrator. He is perhaps best known for his role as the Spanish waiter "Manuel" in the UK television comedy Fawlty Towers (1975-79). Grandfather of Georgina Baillie.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Andrew Sachs - Fawlty Towers album art John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs - Fawlty Towers (Album) BBC Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Andrew Sachs - Fawlty Towers - Second Sitting album art John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs - Fawlty Towers - Second Sitting (Album) BBC Records And Tapes US 1981 Sell This Version
TTDMC 440 Andrew Sachs - Bitter Lemons Of Cyprus album art Durrell* / Andrew Sachs Durrell* / Andrew Sachs - Bitter Lemons Of Cyprus(Cass, Album) CSA Tell Tapes TTDMC 440 UK 1994 Sell This Version
1998 Andrew Sachs - Teddy Bear Tales album art Andrew Sachs Teddy Bear Tales(Cass) Bookmart 1998 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PEN 83 Andrew Sachs - The Fall Of The House Of Usher And Other Stories album art Edgar Allan Poe, Andrew Sachs Edgar Allan Poe, Andrew Sachs - The Fall Of The House Of Usher And Other Stories(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 83 UK 1999 Sell This Version
YA 471A Andrew Sachs - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang album art Ian Fleming* Read By Andrew Sachs Ian Fleming* Read By Andrew Sachs - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang(2xCD, Album) Random House, Inc. YA 471A US 2003 Sell This Version
none Andrew Sachs - Fawlty Towers album art John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs - Fawlty Towers(CDr, MP3) BBC Worldwide Ltd. none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Andrew Sachs - Greek Myths album art Geraldine McCaughrean / Andrew Sachs Geraldine McCaughrean / Andrew Sachs - Greek Myths(2xCD, Album) AudioGo none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WHS 1 Andrew Sachs - Don Quixote album art Cervantes* Read By Andrew Sachs Cervantes* Read By Andrew Sachs - Don Quixote(2xCass) Hodder Headline Audiobooks WHS 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
H987885 Andrew Sachs - Asterix And The Great Divide & Asterix And The Secret Weapon album art William Rushton, Andrew Sachs William Rushton, Andrew Sachs - Asterix And The Great Divide & Asterix And The Secret Weapon(2xCass) Hodder Children's Audiobooks H987885 UK 1997 Sell This Version
MAB 246 Andrew Sachs - Murder On The Orient Express album art Agatha Christie, Andrew Sachs Agatha Christie, Andrew Sachs - Murder On The Orient Express(2xCass) Macmillan Audio Books MAB 246 UK 2001 Sell This Version