Carl Spitteler

Real Name:
Carl Friedrich Georg Spitteler
Profile:
Swiss Poet, born 24 April 1845 in Liestal, Switzerland, died 29 December 1924 in Lucerne, Switzerland. He was awarded the 1919 Nobel Prize in Literature.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carl Spitteler
[a4344109]

Artist

Carl Spitteler Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

136 017 ST 33 SLPM Carl Spitteler - Liederabend album art Ernst Haefliger, Hertha Klust Das Bescheidene Wünschlein (as Spitteler) Ernst Haefliger, Hertha Klust - Liederabend(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 136 017 ST 33 SLPM Germany 1959 Sell This Version
130 038, 130038 Carl Spitteler - Liederzyklen von Othmar Schoeck Und Willy Burkhard - Gaselen Op. 38  • Frage Op. 9 album art Othmar Schoeck, Willy Burkhard Othmar Schoeck, Willy Burkhard - Liederzyklen von Othmar Schoeck Und Willy Burkhard - Gaselen Op. 38 • Frage Op. 9(LP) Pan (5), Pan (5) 130 038, 130038 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

7 20 068 Carl Spitteler - Glockenlieder Op. 22 (Spitteler) / Morgen, Op. 27 (Mackay) album art Peter Anders (2), Richard Strauß*, Max Von Schillings Glockenlieder Op. 22 (Spitteler) Peter Anders (2), Richard Strauß*, Max Von Schillings - Glockenlieder Op. 22 (Spitteler) / Morgen, Op. 27 (Mackay)(10", Mono) ETERNA 7 20 068 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1959 Sell This Version
BB 23.185 Carl Spitteler - Orchesterlieder von Richard Strauss und Max von Schillings  album art Peter Anders (2), Richard Strauss, Max Von Schillings Glockenlieder Op.22 Peter Anders (2), Richard Strauss, Max Von Schillings - Orchesterlieder von Richard Strauss und Max von Schillings (LP, Comp) Bellaphon BB 23.185 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
25-153 Carl Spitteler - Ich Spähe Weit, Wohin Wir Fahren album art Leonhard Beriger Leonhard Beriger - Ich Spähe Weit, Wohin Wir Fahren(10") Not On Label 25-153 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version