Derf Scratch

Real Name:
Frederick Charles Milner III
Profile:
Born in Ft. Monmouth, N.J., USA, died July 28, 2010 in Camarillo, Calif., USA at the age of 58. He was a founding member and bassist for the punk band Fear (3). He was with the band from 1977 until 1982.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

LJ-101 Derf Scratch - I Love Livin In The City album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - I Love Livin In The City(7", Single) Criminal Records (5) LJ-101 US 1978 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - The Record album art Fear (3) Getting The Brush Fear (3) - The Record (Album) Slash Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Let's Have A War Various - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) San Andreas Records, San Andreas Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
SAR 39019, SAR-39019 Derf Scratch - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Let's Have A War Various - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Comp, Promo) San Andreas Records, San Andreas Records SAR 39019, SAR-39019 US 1984 Sell This Version
210017-1311, 21 0017-1 311 Derf Scratch - Scratch album art Scratch (18) Scratch (18) - Scratch(LP, Album) Globus International, Globus International 210017-1311, 21 0017-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
AA-101 Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.1 album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.1(7", EP, Num, RM, Red) Fear Records (4) AA-101 US 2014 Sell This Version
AA-102 Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.2 album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.2(7", EP, Num, RM, Whi) Fear Records (4) AA-102 US 2015 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.3 album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.3 (EP) Fear Records (4) US 2016 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Neighbors album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Neighbors (EP) Fear Records (4) US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LJ-101 Derf Scratch - I Love Livin In The City album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - I Love Livin In The City(7", Single) Criminal Records (5) LJ-101 US 1978 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - The Decline Of Western Civilization album art Various I Don't Care About You and 2 more… Various - The Decline Of Western Civilization (Album) Slash US 1980 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - The Record album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - The Record (Album) Slash Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Get Crazy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Hoochie Coochie Man (as Fred and 2 more… Various - Get Crazy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Morocco Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Let's Have A War Various - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) San Andreas Records, San Andreas Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
SAR 39019, SAR-39019 Derf Scratch - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Let's Have A War Various - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Comp, Promo) San Andreas Records, San Andreas Records SAR 39019, SAR-39019 US 1984 Sell This Version
210017-1311, 21 0017-1 311 Derf Scratch - Scratch album art Scratch (18) Scratch (18) - Scratch(LP, Album) Globus International, Globus International 210017-1311, 21 0017-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Fresh Flesh album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Fresh Flesh (EP) World Greatest, World Greatest, World Greatest Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
AA-101 Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.1 album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.1(7", EP, Num, RM, Red) Fear Records (4) AA-101 US 2014 Sell This Version
AA-102 Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.2 album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.2(7", EP, Num, RM, Whi) Fear Records (4) AA-102 US 2015 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.3 album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.3 (EP) Fear Records (4) US 2016 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Neighbors album art Fear (3) Fear (3) - Neighbors (EP) Fear Records (4) US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Derf Scratch - The Record album art Fear (3) Fresh Flesh (as Scratch) and 1 more… Fear (3) - The Record (Album) Slash Italy 1982 Sell This Version
210017-1311, 21 0017-1 311 Derf Scratch - Scratch album art Scratch (18) Scratch (18) - Scratch(LP, Album) Globus International, Globus International 210017-1311, 21 0017-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
AA-102 Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.2 album art Fear (3) I'm Back And I'm Bitching and 1 more… Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.2(7", EP, Num, RM, Whi) Fear Records (4) AA-102 US 2015 Sell This Version
Derf Scratch - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.3 album art Fear (3) Fuel Injected Papa (as Scratch) Fear (3) - Paradise Studios Sessions Vol.3 (EP) Fear Records (4) US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit